Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MTP-MAS-NZM-ASR chain

9134/Σ blue mountain-golden temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (13:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 3155 km  2 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 20 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+825m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+205m??1196.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??2401.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m??2462.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1404:20+151m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-7-??2531.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2531.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-112:40+510m??2962.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:15+155m??21413.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1910m??21622.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3302:10+375m??32005.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3305:50+345m??32303.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+28-??32707.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:5014:10+2:5215m??32707.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3:3216:52+3:305m??32906.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+3:5318:44+3:4320m??33020.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#20/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:4219:40+3:405m??33077.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+3:2520:15+3:252m??33113.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#22/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+3:14-??33155.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site