Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity

9135/Σ Pune to Trivandrum via Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 24 2012 (1:49PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+182m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+132m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+522m??1375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+202:25+115m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+222m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2204:00+222m??2711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+312m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2306:30+3115m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  06:53+4006:55+402m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4507:36+452m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+412m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+342m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+192m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-212:55+910m??21142.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1413:20+142m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??21196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+314:20+72m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1715:20+172m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30-6-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+1??21279.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+312m??21409.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1600:10+173m??31613.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??31673.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1002:50+133m??31773.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+165m??31829.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2905:20+293m??31904.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3706:05+362m??31950.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??31959.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2806:55+315m??31976.0399mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#47/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+352m??31986.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+4208:05+463m??32036.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m??32054.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:0008:34+1:002m??32062.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??32071.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:052m??32083.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??32091.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+505m??32132.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:26+502m??32155.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+572m??32194.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-??32196.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site