Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity

9135/Σ Pune to Trivandrum via Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 24 2012 (13:49)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??1373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??2565.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??2592.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2710.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•06:15+3206:30+4115m??2832.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??2860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??2908.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??2936.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??2961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??21016.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??21056.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#35/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:30+14-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+2??21279.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??21409.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2200:10+233m??31614.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+305m??31673.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1402:50+173m??31774.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+195m??31830.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2205:20+233m??31905.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+281m??31950.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??31959.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+215m??31976.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#47/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+2607:12+251m??31986.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+3408:05+395m??32036.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4908:25+475m??32054.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+5108:34+511m??32062.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5208:45+522m??32071.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+5708:55+571m??32084.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4809:15+482m??32091.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+455m??32132.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+4310:26+431m??32156.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+191m??32194.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+11-??32197.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.