Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has Two hours wait at Kalyan. Start from Ahmedabd for Kalyan, at 1000hrs, and reach Kalyan 1940hrs. You wait for 2 hours at station. or Deposit your luggage in cloak room, and go out for stroll, and dinner too, possibly Maharashtrian apart from regular dishes. This chain is most relaxing and comfortable for those who wishes to avoid 'hustle and bustle of Mumbai Traffic' and chaotic Suburban Train traffic at local stations, and transit roads.

9136/Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan Chennai Daily Two Hours Wait ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 24 2012 (1:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+8??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1800:25+242m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2401:37+242m??2113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+282m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+272m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1005:25+25m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1108:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+220m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:17+22m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-914:35+010m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+715:28+92m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+113m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??2985.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??21059.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??31123.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??31385.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??31498.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??31525.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??31535.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??31574.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??31597.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??31643.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??31672.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??31712.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??31764.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??31793.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??31841.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??31909.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??31948.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#35/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??31999.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??32033.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??32073.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32142.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??32205.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#40/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+1-??32216.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site