Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

9139/Σ Trivandrum Nizamuddin Duronto Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (14:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 16304/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vanchinad Express/16304
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+71m??113.09313mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:10+018:11+01m??129.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:16+1018:17+111m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:27+1318:28+131m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:39+151m??152.04618mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1818:58+193m??165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  19:16+2119:17+221m??184.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:26+2519:27+261m??192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+2319:47+222m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:57+241m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/CNGR•Chengannur (3 PFs)•  20:06+3120:07+331m??1126.04513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+371m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  20:29+3920:30+431m??1143.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:52+4720:55+473m??1160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  21:24+5721:25+571m??1192.06416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  21:36+5821:37+581m??1203.04421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  21:47+1:0121:48+1:011m??1211.095mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#19|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:50+18-??1220.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??1220.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+4602:50+485m??2413.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#22%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+5010m??2635.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations05:25314.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:10+1:0410m??2949.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:05+1917:10+245m??21185.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:05279.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+2322:20+355m??21464.03411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+1900:20+1910m??31527.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:49346.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:09+2505:27+2718m??31873.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:43260.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+175m??32133.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45267.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2113:05+235m??32400.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  19:40+19-??32858.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site