Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tvc delhi bi weekly fast chain

9140/Σ tvc delhi bi weekly chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (2:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 3069 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

2 xfers. 5 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+20??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+291m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+3210:55+315m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+4011:20+401m??192.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+452m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+4811:50+571m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPA•Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)•  12:09+1:0012:10+1:011m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+3712:50+403m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+4113:15+431m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+3814:05+315m??1206.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+4414:28+452m??1226.07915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??1248.06314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+1:0315:20+1:043m??1280.0253mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+4710m??1313.06426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1319:25+2710m??1313.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??1326.05433mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m??1357.04381mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2221:35+241m??1407.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1450.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m??1500.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??2560.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2602:05+282m??2680.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+3003:15+302m??2764.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m??2789.078178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+362m??2825.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??2852.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+462m??2888.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+19-??2894.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2894.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+2210m??21325.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2518:15+295m??21776.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2821:05+3010m??21985.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:10+1:045m??32368.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+4905:50+505m??32666.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+47-??33069.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site