Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tvc delhi bi weekly fast chain

9140/Σ tvc delhi bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (14:14)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 4256 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +4 nights
Platform# 7
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1010:25+111m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1110:55+115m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+171m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+182m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+712:06+211m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPA•Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)•  12:23+2612:24+291m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2312:48+253m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1213:26+131m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1414:10+155m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m31225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3015:28+303m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1216:45+2610m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 10m
214 intermediate stations02:301186.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+819:25+2410m631499.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m131512.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m331543.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2121:35+241m031593.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m231637.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+225m131687.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m241746.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m041867.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+252m241951.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3103:35+312m141976.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m242012.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+382m142039.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+412m142075.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+17-342081.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+2:321142081.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:40+2:1010m042512.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1018:15+2:135m042963.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:1721:05+2:1810m043172.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+1:5902:10+2:025m053555.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:50+2:275m053853.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+3:06-754256.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site