Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is very risky but speedy chain to take you from chennai via Mumbai to Ahmedabad.

9142/Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahmedabad wait 25 minutes ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 24 2012 (15:24)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  11:24+2011:25+221m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#15/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)18:33-118:34+91m??1668.026408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3002:30+4210m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+372m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+431m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+30-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+0??21275.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+306:59+42m??21305.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1508:25+152m??21443.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+409:36+45m??21538.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1510:11+152m??21597.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1211:07+125m??21668.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+112m??21704.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1111:51+102m??21722.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:45+2-??21768.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site