Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

9145/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (15:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
S   T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m2142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+509:20+55m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+509:30+52m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+809:45+72m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:35+710m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+811:17+92m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+92m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+202m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+162m11359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1815:18+182m01404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+232m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1716:45+1420m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m31477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+419:15+75m31590.080 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+172m31623.087 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2020:13+202m21665.094 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2420:36+242m11698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+292m21742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+405m21806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4823:40+4810m21914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m12986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZ•Shamgarh (3 PFs)•  01:15+5701:17+572m021047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m021139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m421181.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+192m021261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m021294.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+82m121367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1808:26+1810m221441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+262m221512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m221571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+282m221601.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+222m321640.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+252m221666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m221714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+202m621804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1314:19+142m821817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+10-521823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0521823.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m721840.044 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+125m721872.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#45%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+555m322151.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:142m132311.07440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#47%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0601:40+1:072m132358.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#48%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1502:25+1:1810m132387.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#49%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:2803:24+1:302m132447.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#50%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:2903:54+1:292m132475.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#51%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0505:24+1:052m132578.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5306:22+542m132637.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:10+4810m132700.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+482m032747.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1587.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+385m332834.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:40+345m332923.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+332m032964.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3610m433009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3414:05+343m133042.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m233113.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+4016:45+462m233174.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+5917:11+592m333199.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5917:22+1:001m133208.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:42+1:042m333228.034 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+4119:00+405m133269.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#66/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+24-133327.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site