Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

9145/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (15:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
S   T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+5110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+212m2142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1909:20+235m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+232m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+252m11100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2810:35+2810m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+352m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m21196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+3412:12+342m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+3013:05+2630m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+4113:40+412m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+422m11324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+3614:44+362m11359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3915:18+392m01404.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+5415:58+562m21444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+5116:45+5420m51448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1:0617:15+1:072m31477.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+5419:15+565m31590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:0719:42+1:082m31623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:1220:13+1:142m21665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+1:2020:36+1:202m11698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1921:15+1:222m21742.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2822:05+1:275m21806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:3023:40+1:3110m21914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:3000:35+1:302m12986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZ•Shamgarh (3 PFs)•  01:15+1:3601:17+1:362m021047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+572m021139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:0104:10+1:0310m421181.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+5605:24+572m021261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+5705:50+572m021294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+3907:18+412m121367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+4608:26+4610m221441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+5709:16+572m221512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+4710:25+495m221571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0110:50+1:022m221600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+582m321639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:032m221666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1:0012:34+1:012m221714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+4113:57+502m621804.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+4514:19+452m821817.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+36-521823.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0521823.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m721840.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+115m721872.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#45%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+235m322152.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1401:00+1:212m132312.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#47%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1701:40+1:182m132359.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#48%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:25+1:0810m132388.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#49%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:2103:24+1:212m132448.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#50%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:54+1:132m132476.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#51%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0505:24+1:052m132579.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0106:22+1:052m132638.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#53%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+4408:10+4810m132701.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4708:55+472m032748.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:15+345m332834.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:40+335m332923.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m032964.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+3610m433009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3114:05+313m133042.0612mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+3615:20+365m233114.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+392m233174.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+5117:11+512m333200.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5317:22+541m133209.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5417:42+542m333229.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+285m133270.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#66/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+5-133327.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site