Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

9145/Σ Amritsar Kochuveli Superfast Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 24 2012 (15:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1209:20+125m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1410:35+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+162m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1411:35+142m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+142m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+913:05+830m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+242m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3415:58+342m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2916:45+2820m??1448.060 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+302m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+235m??1590.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3719:42+372m??1623.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3820:13+392m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+4320:36+432m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+442m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5122:05+505m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5323:40+5310m??1914.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5600:35+562m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZ•Shamgarh (3 PFs)•  01:15+5701:17+582m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+182m??21139.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??21181.067 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+192m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??21294.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+507:18+102m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1908:26+1910m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+242m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+192m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+172m??21639.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1912:34+192m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+813:57+212m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1014:19+122m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45+7-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??21823.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??21840.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+818:10+95m??21872.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#45%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:05+365m??22152.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#46%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1801:00+1:182m??32312.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#47%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1801:40+1:182m??32359.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#48%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:25+1:2310m??32388.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#49%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1703:24+1:202m??32448.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#50%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1903:54+1:202m??32476.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#51%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5405:24+532m??32579.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#52%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+422m??32638.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+5108:10+5310m??32701.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:55+512m??32748.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4010:15+405m??32834.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#56/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3511:40+365m??32923.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#57/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??32964.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#58/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m??33009.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+4314:05+433m??33042.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??33114.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:45+1:082m??33174.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+1:2717:11+1:272m??33200.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:3017:22+1:301m??33209.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:302m??33229.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:00+1:025m??33270.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#66/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+33-??33327.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site