Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used with thirukural express on Wednesday.Enough buffer time in NZM to change over to Old Delhi.

9146/Σ RAMESWARAM-UNA HIMACHAL(via MDU-TPJ)Shimla ExpTRI- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 24 2012 (16:15)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3233 km  2 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amb Andaura/AADR


2 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+418:34+51m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+51m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+919:33+101m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1719:50+221m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+2220:05+221m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2520:20+295m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+3021:00+301m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+021:08+01m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-11-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??2161.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+212m??2223.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+203:00+85m??2318.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1803:59+191m??2387.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2441.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+122m??2496.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+132m??2599.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m??2629.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+309:05+915m??2654.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+715m??21090.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2402:10+2410m??31749.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3608:15+3610m??32139.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+5712:10+1:0010m??32431.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:51-??32834.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+25??32834.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#33/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+2523:08+252m??32837.049219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+3723:23+372m??32848.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+3823:38+392m??32860.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+3500:01+362m??32877.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+3400:18+352m??42893.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+3400:33+372m??42906.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+3400:53+352m??42923.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??42957.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3601:50+372m??42990.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3003:05+3610m??43032.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+4103:19+412m??43040.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4303:38+442m??43060.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+485m??43085.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#46/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??43089.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+5504:24+552m??43094.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#48/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5804:43+592m??43109.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5904:55+592m??43117.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#50/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+5905:21+1:095m??43134.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??43143.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:1405:52+1:142m??43161.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#53/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+5606:23+552m??43169.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#54/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+4707:13+3223m??43190.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#55/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??43193.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??43196.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#57/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+292m??43206.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#58%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+2208:22+222m??43223.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#59%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+19-??43233.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site