Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain between Jodhpur and Bhopal single transfer and good enough buffer...Now only daily connection is a passenger this can be used to reduce travel time a bit even though its a bit lengthy ..


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 24 2012 (5:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 16 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:10+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:16+706:18+82m??12.092237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5381.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:11+1807:13+182m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1607:37+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1808:12+232m??1147.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.052426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)09:17+409:18+61m??1205.0118405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:26+909:28+82m??1220.057390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)10:05+1110:06+111m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+1615m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:12+2411:14+252m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2212:18+212m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+182m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+2213:25+2910m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4113:50+432m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4414:02+452m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  14:45+5314:55+5410m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5715:10+572m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0515:52+1:062m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1016:14+1:112m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1116:40+1:122m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0617:00+1:062m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4917:32+482m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3718:02+382m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+1719:35+2425m??1775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1320:45+1410m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+162m??1871.041540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#29/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:40-3-??1910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+2??1910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1100:21+352m??2949.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3001:30+3720m??2989.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+4401:57+432m??21021.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+442m??21031.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+4702:18+462m??21038.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+452m??21049.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??21054.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+4502:47+452m??21062.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+4602:56+452m??21068.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+4603:08+452m??21079.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+4403:22+442m??21092.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+4403:36+432m??21105.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+4503:46+442m??21112.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+4603:55+452m??21120.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+4604:14+452m??21134.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+392m??21163.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+18-??21173.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site