Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-NGP-BZA daily

9151/Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+11510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m519.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+721:10+62m5133.06110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2121:34+244m4154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  22:43+2422:45+292m11121.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+242m11135.067590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:07+262m12180.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+312m22186.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+2901:15+303m22259.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+282m02326.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m32419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3203:50+3610m72443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3004:48+302m02493.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m02521.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m02533.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4005:30+402m02546.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3806:10+385m22583.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3906:40+402m02620.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+1807:45+185m22662.078335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2408:22+242m02707.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2608:39+262m12727.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1209:22+133m12757.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+111:25+420m32836.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 17m
337 intermediate stations00:551138.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:2012:30+3:2210m041974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:3113:34+3:312m442050.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:3114:04+3:302m042083.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:1615:11+3:162m042169.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:0116:05+3:0410m042182.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1716:55+3:212m242252.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:2317:32+3:222m242291.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:2217:49+3:222m242311.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:3018:00+3:302m242324.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:1719:35+3:155m242426.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:0021:22+3:002m142533.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:5223:25+2:5410m542633.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:0423:54+3:042m342665.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1500:27+3:152m052708.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:2000:39+3:212m052723.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:0201:23+3:022m352772.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:2402:40+2:242m352889.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4504:00+2:452m152927.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+2:57-453065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site