Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-NGP-BZA daily

9151/Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (18:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48+620:50+62m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+102m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2421:34+274m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43+2722:45+332m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23+2023:25+272m??1133.067590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:07+302m??2178.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+352m??2184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12+3201:15+333m??2257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+312m??2324.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+432m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+4003:50+4310m??2441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46+3804:48+382m??2491.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+422m??2519.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+452m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+482m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+465m??2581.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4806:40+482m??2618.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40+2507:45+255m??2659.078335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20+2908:22+292m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3108:39+322m??2725.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1909:22+203m??2755.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+911:25+1120m??2833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:4812:30+1:5010m??2833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:0113:34+2:012m??2909.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0014:04+1:592m??2942.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+1:4815:11+1:482m??21028.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:3116:05+1:3510m??21041.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5916:55+1:582m??21111.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5617:32+1:552m??21150.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:5817:49+1:572m??21170.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:0518:00+2:052m??21183.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:0719:35+2:055m??21285.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:4321:22+1:432m??21392.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:3623:25+1:3810m??21492.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:4723:54+1:462m??21524.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5500:27+1:552m??31567.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:5900:39+1:592m??31582.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:4701:23+1:472m??31631.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m??31748.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2604:00+1:262m??31786.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-??31924.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site