Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-NGP-BZA weekly

9152/Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (19:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+6??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55+2122:00+165m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2322:30+275m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2802:05+295m??2441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+6-??2833.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:1208:40+1:1410m??2833.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#7/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:2909:41+1:282m??2909.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:2911:20+1:282m??21028.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1212:00+1:1510m??21041.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:3913:52+1:392m??21183.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4615:33+1:425m??21285.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:002m??21392.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:2719:20+1:2315m??21492.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:4219:48+1:422m??21524.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:3921:13+1:382m??21631.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:2522:29+1:252m??21748.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2123:43+1:202m??21786.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:05+1:3210m??31870.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4001:22+1:432m??31880.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4302:35+1:432m??31951.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:2703:35+1:292m??31984.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1505:05+1:152m??32069.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:40+1:245m??32189.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+1:0808:15+1:1920m??32249.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1309:00+1:142m??32299.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:1210:00+1:125m??32350.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:10+1:145m??32405.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+1:1811:35+1:182m??32437.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+1:1812:40+1:193m??32481.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+1:2613:35+1:262m??32535.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:05+1:205m??32552.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2915:30+1:333m??32612.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:5016:05+1:492m??32638.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5216:16+1:512m??32647.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:5016:37+1:512m??32667.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:5517:30+1:545m??32708.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??32770.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+1:4419:00+1:465m??32773.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2320:15+1:262m??32811.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:2521:10+1:275m??32844.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#41%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:20-??32859.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site