Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-NGP-BZA weekly

9152/Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK  Sep 24 2012 (19:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2861 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+205m??1135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+205m??2443.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-4-??2835.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:0808:40+3:1210m??2835.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#6/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:1809:41+3:182m??2911.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:0211:20+3:032m??21030.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:0110m??21043.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0413:52+3:032m??21185.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1415:33+3:105m??21287.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0217:10+3:012m??21394.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5619:20+2:5415m??21494.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:0319:48+3:032m??21526.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:5321:13+2:532m??21633.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+4:2722:29+4:272m??21750.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5023:43+2:502m??21788.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0401:05+3:0810m??31872.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:1301:22+3:152m??31882.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#19/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:192m??31953.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5703:35+2:582m??31986.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4305:05+2:432m??32070.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:5506:40+2:565m??32191.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0108:15+3:0620m??32250.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:5109:00+2:512m??32300.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0210:00+3:005m??32351.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0211:10+3:015m??32407.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5111:35+2:512m??32438.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:0412:40+3:033m??32482.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1513:35+3:152m??32537.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2314:05+3:225m??32553.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3615:30+3:393m??32614.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#32%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3416:05+3:342m??32639.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2516:16+3:252m??32648.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2716:37+3:272m??32669.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:1817:30+3:185m??32709.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m??32772.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2519:00+3:305m??32774.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#38/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:3720:15+2:402m??32812.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:2721:10+2:345m??32845.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#40/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:27-??32861.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site