Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CST-NGP-BZA weekly

9152/Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 24 2012 (19:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 592 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:25118.0
#2 KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:40+3421:45+295m??1118.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+1822:30+215m??1132.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+235m??2440.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+2-??2832.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+2810m??2832.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#7/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4409:41+442m??2908.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3811:20+392m??21027.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3610m??21040.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0513:52+1:052m??21182.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:33+1:035m??21284.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:4317:10+1:432m??21391.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+5615m??21491.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:0719:48+1:082m??21523.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:1321:13+1:132m??21630.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+5622:29+552m??21747.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+452m??21785.069 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5901:05+1:0210m??31869.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:22+1:132m??31878.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0602:35+1:072m??31950.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+562m??31983.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+392m??32068.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4806:40+485m??32188.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3408:15+4420m??32248.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4609:00+462m??32298.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3910:00+415m??32348.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+4711:10+485m??32404.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5111:35+512m??32436.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+4012:40+403m??32480.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+4913:35+502m??32534.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:05+485m??32551.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:0415:30+1:103m??32611.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#33/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:1416:05+1:132m??32637.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1516:16+1:152m??32646.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:1716:37+1:172m??32666.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1117:30+1:105m??32707.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??32769.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5919:00+1:025m??32771.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+412m??32809.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+325m??32842.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#41%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+24-??32858.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.