Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ED-DDN weekly

9154/Σ ED-DDN weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK  Sep 24 2012 (19:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 3819 km  1 xfers
#1. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2834 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 8
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 18:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:15+1810.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  22:26-122:27+01m417.06313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:44+722:45+81m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+142m6155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m2191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:10+141m22121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+185m12158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+292m32213.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:19+3102:20+321m22267.06576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  03:14+2703:15+301m12325.0971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2012.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:35-904:45+1010m22337.01685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+121m12340.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+1105:35+131m12373.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+806:20+213m32413.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+211m12422.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+241m12427.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+261m12439.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+281m12445.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+808:35+1510m22478.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+281m22514.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+372m12528.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+451m22569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+411m12575.012433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3510:35+385m22578.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:046.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+111:40+131m42584.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#26/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  12:45+1012:50+185m22634.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:19+2113:20+231m02665.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+225m02678.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express/22659 - Buffer: 7m
119 intermediate stations00:50307.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+5615:05+1:005m03985.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1616:25+1:175m431071.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1817:55+1:185m131160.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3418:50+1:342m031246.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5920:25+1:0610m131293.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:0921:46+1:102m131356.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1801:30+1:2110m141607.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+2:0805:05+2:115m041843.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#37%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1911:00+1:275m742122.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+1:0412:50+1:055m642185.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:0715:47+1:085m342401.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:2417:56+1:2026m242531.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+355m153058.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+3411:00+3020m153516.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+372m253539.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+492m353586.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+572m053642.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1:2414:48+1:262m153726.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#47%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+1:3416:15+1:2125m253768.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+58-153819.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site