Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun- Jammu Tawi Vai Saharanpur Jn

9155/Σ Dehradun- Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Sep 24 2012 (19:21)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+218:15+35m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+1218:51+122m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1919:50+1020m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4310m??1128.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5420:38+542m??1158.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+552m??1163.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5521:45+5410m??1209.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??1217.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0022:18+1:002m??1237.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??1262.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m??1280.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5923:43+572m??1315.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1300:10+1:258m??2323.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3600:41+1:362m??2359.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:10+1:315m??2375.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#17/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4201:57+1:452m??2433.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4602:16+1:482m??2448.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:3603:10+1:355m??2487.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:3903:40+1:392m??2511.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:3804:15+1:372m??2545.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:4004:28+1:402m??2554.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#23/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+1:08-??2587.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site