Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend spl chain.. Pax can reach SC on monday morning

9160/Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sunday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Sep 24 2012 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1898 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+3608:00+4010m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1709:50+1:252m??1178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:4612:00+1:4515m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:2113:55+1:2710m??1292.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3917:50+2:3810m??1584.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:0800:15+3:1810m??2973.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:4003:40+2:4110m??21181.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+3:1204:21+3:112m??21251.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3:2004:45+3:202m??21290.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+3:3004:55+3:292m??21310.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+3:2305:10+3:222m??21323.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1706:50+3:182m??21416.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+2:4410:00+2:5710m??21554.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+3:2711:24+3:272m??21660.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+3:2412:34+3:242m??21735.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:1513:38+3:162m??21791.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2:3615:15+2:415m??21845.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1516:40+3:152m??21948.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+3:0717:45+3:062m??22016.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+2:4918:35+2:492m??22055.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2:3821:02+2:522m??22181.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#23/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+1:46-??22190.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site