Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend spl chain.. Pax can reach SC on monday morning

9160/Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sunday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Sep 24 2012 (21:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2808:00+3410m??172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1609:50+1:222m??1179.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3412:00+1:3315m??1292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2113:55+2410m??1292.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5710m??1584.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5700:15+1:0110m??2974.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3903:40+4310m??21182.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+1:0604:21+1:062m??21252.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+1:1804:45+1:172m??21291.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:2804:55+1:282m??21310.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2805:10+1:282m??21324.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:2006:50+1:202m??21417.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+1:0110:00+1:1510m??21555.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3811:24+1:392m??21661.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#16|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3612:34+1:352m??21736.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2313:38+1:232m??21791.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:15+505m??21845.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2816:40+1:272m??21949.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2317:45+1:222m??22017.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+1:1118:35+1:122m??22056.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:1821:02+1:342m??22181.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#23/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+45-??22191.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site