Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic. connects major cities of UP to Hyd & Blr

9161/Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KCG_YPR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Sep 24 2012 (21:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1886 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 2
S T TFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+43210.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+292m1134.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+2520:15+265m1163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+362m1194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4221:07+442m21124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4321:45+435m11152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:0223:30+1:032m21241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+1:1500:40+1:1710m42270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#9/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  01:33+1:3301:35+1:232m02324.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:4102:25+1:3510m42342.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:5302:53+1:592m12356.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+2:2003:33+2:232m12400.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+2:2703:50+2:332m12415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:4004:22+2:452m22448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:5104:44+2:532m12473.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:5905:40+3:032m12530.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:05+2:3107:15+2:4910m12562.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 20m
230 intermediate stations04:501117.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:3212:15+2:3510m231679.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:1016:15+3:0410m131971.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:2722:20+3:3010m232360.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:5601:40+2:5710m042568.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:2807:15+3:4110m042941.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:4211:07+3:422m243178.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:20+2:545m143378.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+3:06-443565.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site