Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic. connects major cities of UP to Hyd & Blr

9161/Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KCG_YPR Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Sep 24 2012 (9:42PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1886 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+34??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+162m??134.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+205m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+282m??194.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3021:07+312m??1124.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+265m??1152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m??1241.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+4700:40+5010m??2270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4801:35+492m??2324.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2410m??2342.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZM•Bhimsen Junction (1 PFs)•  02:51+1:4402:53+1:462m??2356.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:4303:33+1:462m??2400.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:592m??2415.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#14%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0104:22+2:052m??2448.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:1104:44+2:132m??2473.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#16%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2305:40+2:272m??2530.022192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#17%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:15+1:5910m??2562.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2912:15+3010m??2562.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??2854.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38177.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1018:54+1:091m??21031.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1519:09+1:141m??21044.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??21243.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??31451.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??31824.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??32061.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??32261.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+15-??32448.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site