Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
canbe used as an alternate option as the regular train from mfp is not daily... Fast and telescopic..

9162/Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-adi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 24 2012 (22:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+21??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+2009:45+2120m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3310:40+335m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+4611:25+482m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+4511:40+462m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+1:0112:50+1:025m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:1913:45+1:205m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:10+1:2020m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:4321:10+1:4215m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05+2623:20+2615m??1652.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+2100:24+212m??2706.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+3301:10+468m??2724.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#13/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+5501:37+562m??2738.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:0502:03+1:062m??2767.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:14+1:192m??2783.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:2202:31+1:232m??2797.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2703:01+1:322m??2831.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:3703:23+1:392m??2855.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+1:4903:50+1:512m??2889.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+1:5504:10+1:562m??2913.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:3505:45+1:3915m??2944.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4506:10+1:462m??2970.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+1:5106:33+1:512m??2995.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5307:10+1:552m??21035.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#25/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1007:15+2:112m??21052.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:1507:24+2:162m??21063.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:2209:25+1:3120m??21098.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:4509:55+1:462m??21127.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+1:5010:15+1:512m??21146.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+1:5710:41+2:002m??21172.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#31%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:10+1:5610m??21216.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1912:36+2:185m??21237.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:1712:48+2:182m??21242.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#34|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:0713:14+2:072m??21261.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:0913:38+2:092m??21283.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:1014:09+2:112m??21314.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:1014:40+2:102m??21343.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:0915:11+2:132m??21375.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:0815:50+2:142m??21402.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0917:37+1:102m??21430.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#41/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1817:45+1:172m??21440.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+5418:50+5810m??21471.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+1:002m??21527.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0320:05+1:042m??21541.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:0720:50+1:1415m??21568.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1622:00+1:162m??21649.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:1122:28+1:112m??21682.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#48/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5600:01+575m??21755.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:1001:33+1:0930m??31829.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1102:12+1:102m??31865.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:1102:29+1:112m??31883.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+1:0502:46+1:052m??31901.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+503:27+52m??31925.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+38-??31929.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site