Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
canbe used as an alternate option as the regular train from mfp is not daily... Fast and telescopic..

9162/Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-adi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 24 2012 (10:05PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+9110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+1009:45+1320m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+275m3189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+5211:25+532m11143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+502m11149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)12:45+5312:50+555m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:45+1:105m31264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0616:10+1:0220m11383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:10+1:0615m41652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 24m
128 intermediate stations01:55512.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:05+3523:20+3715m721164.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+3200:24+342m031218.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+4801:10+588m731236.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#13/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:0501:37+1:072m131250.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:1002:03+1:102m131279.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2202:14+1:232m131294.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:2902:31+1:352m031309.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:3603:01+1:402m031342.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:4803:23+1:502m131367.082154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+1:5903:50+2:002m031401.078175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:0704:10+2:102m031425.024192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1:4505:45+1:4515m131456.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4906:10+1:522m131482.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+1:5606:33+1:562m131507.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5607:10+1:582m131547.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#25/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:0007:15+2:002m031563.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:0407:24+2:042m031575.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:3309:25+1:4820m431609.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5809:55+2:002m031638.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:0310:15+2:042m131658.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0910:41+2:132m031684.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#31%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:5412:10+1:5810m131728.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1312:36+2:125m031749.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:1112:48+2:112m031754.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#34|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:0613:14+2:062m131773.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:1113:38+2:112m131795.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:0714:09+2:092m031826.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0914:40+2:102m031855.066 WCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:1115:11+2:172m031887.044 WCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+1:5715:50+2:062m031914.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0617:37+1:072m031942.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#41/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1217:45+1:122m031952.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+5318:50+5610m631983.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+4919:52+562m032039.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0620:05+1:102m032053.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1720:50+1:2415m432080.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2522:00+1:252m032161.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:2022:28+1:222m032194.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#48/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5400:01+1:145m132267.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+5401:33+1:1830m042341.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5902:12+1:162m242376.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:0302:29+1:242m242395.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+4002:46+552m342413.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-1303:27-2m142437.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+33-442441.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site