Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
canbe used as an alternate option as the regular train from mfp is not daily... Fast and telescopic..

9162/Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-adi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 24 2012 (22:05)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1276 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+23110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+2609:45+3420m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4310:40+455m3189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1:2311:25+1:252m11143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1:2411:40+1:242m11149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+1:4012:50+1:445m11203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2:0813:45+2:095m31264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:2416:10+2:1920m11383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2:5321:10+2:5615m41652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 24m
128 intermediate stations01:55512.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:05+3623:20+3815m721164.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+582m031218.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:1401:10+1:268m731236.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#13/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:37+1:472m131250.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+2:0102:03+2:042m131279.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1602:14+2:182m131294.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+2:3402:31+2:392m031309.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+2:4303:01+2:492m031342.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+3:0103:23+3:062m131367.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#19%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+3:1703:50+3:182m031401.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:302m031425.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+3:0705:45+3:0815m131456.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+3:1906:10+3:222m131482.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+3:2506:33+3:262m131507.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+3:3307:10+3:332m131547.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#25/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+3:5107:15+3:522m031563.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+3:5607:24+3:562m031575.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1409:25+3:2720m431609.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:4909:55+3:542m031638.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:5810:15+4:002m131658.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:0710:41+4:112m031684.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#31%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1112:10+4:2310m131728.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+4:3612:36+4:395m031749.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+4:4012:48+4:422m031754.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#34|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+4:3713:14+4:372m131773.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:3813:38+4:382m131795.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3814:09+4:412m031826.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+4:4214:40+4:442m031855.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#38|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:4315:11+4:452m031887.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#39|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:3315:50+4:352m031914.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#40/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3:3317:37+3:332m031942.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#41/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+3:3917:45+3:382m031952.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+3:1018:50+3:1210m631983.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0119:52+3:082m032039.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+3:2820:05+3:342m032053.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3:3720:50+3:4515m432080.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#46/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+3:4522:00+3:462m032161.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+3:3222:28+3:382m032194.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#48/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+3:1800:01+3:175m132267.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+3:1601:33+3:2230m042341.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:3502:12+3:352m242376.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3:2502:29+3:252m242395.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+3:2202:46+3:222m342413.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+1:2903:27+1:292m142437.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+2:43-442441.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site