Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
surat-dadar-Chennai egmore daily chain

9163/Σ ST-DR-MS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (09:18)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 8m Distance: 1766 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+16??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+2505:27+252m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2605:45+272m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+3006:16+312m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+2007:00+1913m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+272m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+2207:59+222m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+2208:14+222m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+222m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+222m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+242m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2409:22+242m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+2309:38+232m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2310:00+225m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+2510:24+252m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2011:00+205m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+2311:25+232m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+2411:42+242m??1355.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+2611:56+262m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+1512:23+192m??1374.042217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZ•Delhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)•  12:34+2712:36+272m??1382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+3213:30+2935m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+3213:47+332m??1393.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+3713:54+362m??1397.052216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+382m??1404.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+3914:18+392m??1414.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+4014:31+412m??1422.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+2015:20+242m??1443.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+4215:52+442m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+482m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+2817:05+355m??1527.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+4417:35+445m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4118:15+415m??1603.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+4418:30+472m??1622.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+4518:50+515m??1636.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+5119:02+522m??1646.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+4719:45+535m??1680.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+572m??1697.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+5920:20+1:002m??1714.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+4821:10+545m??1744.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+5921:40+1:002m??1780.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0321:52+1:062m??1791.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5923:20+1:065m??1851.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0400:25+1:062m??2924.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0700:40+1:092m??2935.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+542m??2952.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#51/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+5401:47+535m??2985.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+532m??2999.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+432m??21014.021425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+703:38+122m??21037.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-504:15+71m??21060.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+604:40+105m??21077.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+152m??21091.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#58/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+805:45+1210m??21118.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#59/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  06:21+1706:23+172m??21163.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:46+1706:48+162m??21191.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1606:58+162m??21199.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#62/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+232m??21232.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:57+202m??21265.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+1808:06+172m??21273.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+162m??21285.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#66/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05-109:10+75m??21305.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#67/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  09:28+909:29+101m??21328.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1109:48+121m??21352.05168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1410:29+1410m??21379.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2410:51+241m??21409.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+281m??21424.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+2911:16+301m??21437.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2911:29+311m??21449.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+3111:40+321m??21459.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+3411:51+361m??21469.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:01+331m??21477.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3612:11+401m??21485.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#78/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+613:35+95m??21509.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#79/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+142m??21530.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:08+195m??21538.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+1914:27+193m??21554.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#82/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2514:38+199m??21559.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#83/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+192m??21577.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#84/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+182m??21588.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??21594.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#86/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2915:48+2512m??21603.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#87/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??21615.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#88/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1716:22+172m??21626.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#89/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+182m??21632.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#90/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+122m??21652.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1017:10+111m??21664.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#92/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+112m??21674.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#93/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+103m??21685.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#94/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+818:08+92m??21716.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+318:40+34m??21742.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#96/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+519:12+64m??21766.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations-19:-120.0
#97/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+12??21766.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#98/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+285m??21808.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#99/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2522:40+262m??21883.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#100/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+600:10+225m??31946.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#101|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3104:05+3310m??32209.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#102!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+302m??32322.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#103%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??32348.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#104%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+175m??32358.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#105/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+342m??32397.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#106/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+322m??32420.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#107%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5708:35+582m??32466.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#108%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0609:05+1:072m??32495.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#109%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m??32536.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#110/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+3911:10+5010m??32588.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#111/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+582m??32616.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#112/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0412:15+1:032m??32664.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#113/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0013:15+1:002m??32732.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#114/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+522m??32771.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#115/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??32822.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#116/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+562m??32856.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#117/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3216:50+3410m??32897.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#118/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4217:55+432m??32965.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#119/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+352m??33028.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#120/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+31-??33039.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site