Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
surat-dadar-Chennai egmore daily chain

9163/Σ ST-DR-MS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (9:18AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 8m Distance: 1766 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+3??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1005:27+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+112m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+142m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1506:16+182m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+407:00+413m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??1122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1407:59+142m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1408:14+142m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+142m??1186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1409:00+142m??1199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1609:22+162m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+172m??1240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+165m??1258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1810:24+182m??1284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1511:00+145m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m??1338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+2011:56+212m??1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+612:06+62m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSB•Shakur Basti (3 PFs)•  12:21+912:23+132m??1375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+2312:36+242m??1383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+3013:30+2735m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+3113:47+352m??1394.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+4013:54+402m??1397.052216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+4114:04+412m??1404.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+4114:18+422m??1415.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+4414:31+452m??1422.027204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+2315:20+262m??1444.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+4015:52+422m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+4416:05+472m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+2517:05+345m??1528.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+4117:35+415m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4018:15+415m??1603.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+4418:30+472m??1623.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+4418:50+485m??1636.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+4719:02+472m??1646.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+3719:45+475m??1680.061270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+4920:20+502m??1714.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+415m??1744.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+502m??1780.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+532m??1791.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:20+595m??1852.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#47/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+5700:25+1:002m??2924.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5800:40+592m??2936.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#49/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+4301:15+502m??2952.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#50/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+5101:47+515m??2985.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#51/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+4802:05+512m??2999.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#52/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+432m??21015.021425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+703:38+112m??21037.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-404:15+51m??21060.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+204:40+85m??21077.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1204:53+122m??21091.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+505:45+1210m??21119.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  06:21+1906:23+192m??21164.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:46+1906:48+192m??21191.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1806:58+192m??21199.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#61/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+232m??21232.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#62/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:57+202m??21265.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+2108:06+202m??21273.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+192m??21285.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+309:10+65m??21305.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  09:28+809:29+101m??21329.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#67/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1009:48+121m??21353.05168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1010:29+1110m??21379.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#69/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+1910:51+191m??21409.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#70/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2011:04+211m??21424.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#71/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:16+201m??21438.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2111:29+221m??21450.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+221m??21459.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:51+251m??21469.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2112:01+221m??21478.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+2412:11+281m??21485.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#77/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30-113:35+25m??21509.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#78/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??21530.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#79/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+1014:08+115m??21539.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#80/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+914:27+103m??21554.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#81/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+1514:38+139m??21560.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#82/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+815:10+132m??21578.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#83/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1415:26+132m??21588.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#84/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??21594.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0110.0
#85/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2115:48+2112m??21604.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#86/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m??21615.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#87/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1416:22+152m??21627.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#88/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+162m??21632.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#89/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+716:58+82m??21652.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#90/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??21665.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#91/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??21674.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#92/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+917:33+93m??21685.05719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#93/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+418:08+52m??21716.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#94/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+318:40+34m??21742.05118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#95/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+019:12+44m??21766.0157mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations-19:-120.0
#96/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21766.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??21811.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#98/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??21885.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#99/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??31948.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#100|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??32211.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#101!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??32324.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#102%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??32350.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#103%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??32361.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#104/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??32399.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#105/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??32423.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#106%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??32468.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#107%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??32497.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#108%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??32538.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#109/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??32590.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#110/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??32618.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#111/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??32667.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#112/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??32734.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#113/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??32773.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#114/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??32825.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#115/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??32858.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#116/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??32899.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#117/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32967.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#118/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??33030.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#119/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+1-??33041.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site