Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
surat-dadar-Chennai egmore daily chain

9163/Σ ST-DR-MS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (09:18)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 8m Distance: 1766 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+4??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+132m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1305:45+142m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1706:16+182m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+607:00+513m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+162m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1007:59+102m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1108:14+112m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+102m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+102m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1109:38+112m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1010:00+95m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1110:24+112m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.044220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+811:25+82m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+911:42+92m??1355.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1011:56+112m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.015217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21-112:23+62m??1375.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/DKZ•Delhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)•  12:34+1312:36+132m??1382.018221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1613:30+1235m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+142m??1393.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1813:54+182m??1397.052216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1814:04+202m??1404.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+2114:18+222m??1414.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+2214:31+222m??1422.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+415:20+102m??1443.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+252m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:05+292m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1017:05+185m??1527.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+295m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:15+255m??1603.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+322m??1622.053223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:50+375m??1636.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+3719:02+372m??1646.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+365m??1680.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+422m??1697.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+432m??1714.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3121:10+355m??1744.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+452m??1780.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4521:52+482m??1791.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??1852.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+502m??2924.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+512m??2935.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+3301:15+382m??2952.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#51/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+3901:47+415m??2985.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+3802:05+412m??2999.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+3102:30+342m??21014.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36-103:38+62m??21037.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-904:15+21m??21060.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+104:40+75m??21077.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1004:53+102m??21091.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#58/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+305:45+910m??21118.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#59/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+142m??21163.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1506:48+142m??21191.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1406:58+142m??21199.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#62/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+1707:25+202m??21232.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+1607:57+152m??21265.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+1508:06+142m??21273.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:17+142m??21285.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#66/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05-309:10+55m??21305.078121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#67/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+909:29+91m??21329.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1109:48+121m??21352.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1210:29+1410m??21379.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+231m??21409.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:04+251m??21424.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:16+261m??21437.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:29+291m??21449.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+291m??21459.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+2911:51+311m??21469.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+281m??21477.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3112:11+341m??21485.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#78/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+313:35+85m??21509.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#79/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+202m??21530.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+2314:08+235m??21538.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+2114:27+213m??21554.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#82/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2714:38+219m??21559.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#83/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+192m??21577.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#84/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+182m??21588.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+182m??21594.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#86/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2815:48+2512m??21603.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#87/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??21615.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#88/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1616:22+172m??21626.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#89/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+182m??21632.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#90/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+122m??21652.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#91/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+1217:10+131m??21664.07112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#92/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??21674.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#93/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:33+133m??21685.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#94/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+918:08+102m??21716.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:36+418:40+44m??21742.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#96/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  19:08+419:12+34m??21766.0157mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations-19:-120.0
#97/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??21766.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#98/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:10+165m??21808.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#99/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1522:40+162m??21883.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#100/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-600:10+115m??31946.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#101|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??32209.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#102!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+222m??32322.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#103%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+212m??32348.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#104%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+407:10+85m??32358.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#105/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m??32397.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#106/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+252m??32420.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#107/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+4708:35+482m??32466.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#108/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+5509:05+552m??32495.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#109/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+502m??32536.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#110/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+2611:10+3710m??32588.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#111/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+4511:35+462m??32616.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#112/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+5312:15+522m??32664.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#113/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+502m??32733.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#114/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+442m??32772.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#115/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+3315:00+332m??32823.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#116/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+4215:30+422m??32857.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#117/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1016:50+1510m??32898.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#118/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+2317:55+242m??32966.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#119/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??33029.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#120/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+11-??33040.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site