Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and daily chain from Aurangabad to Ernakulam. Its a daily chain.

9169/Σ Aurangabad-Ernakulam via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Sep 25 2012 (11:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 22m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3613:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3314:05+332m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:05+295m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2515:37+272m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+331m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+355m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4719:30+485m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5119:55+531m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4820:20+491m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4720:50+491m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:07+262m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:25+215m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+301m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+401:29+260m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2610m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2303:00+225m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+222m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+404:15+105m??2744.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+233m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+483m??2826.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0709:30+1:095m??2860.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:02+1:332m??21063.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:335m??21138.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#32%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3017:22+1:312m??21250.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:2918:38+1:372m??21328.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#34%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4119:40+1:4310m??21375.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3420:52+1:352m??21435.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#36%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??21490.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3722:26+1:382m??21545.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:322m??21593.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3623:40+1:372m??21625.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:4810m??31688.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#41/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??31735.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5001:55+1:502m??31758.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??31768.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??31788.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#45/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:0002:35+2:002m??31799.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5603:05+1:575m??31821.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:522m??31842.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5403:50+1:542m??31864.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#49/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:0004:05+2:002m??31886.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#50/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4904:45+1:525m??31910.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#51/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:5105:05+1:512m??31920.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5805:20+1:582m??31936.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#53/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5505:40+1:562m??31952.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:5206:00+1:542m??31967.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5706:20+1:572m??31985.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:3007:15+1:4710m??31997.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5707:50+1:573m??32030.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0008:50+2:012m??32084.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#59/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:22-??32104.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site