Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and daily chain from Aurangabad to Ernakulam. Its a daily chain.

9169/Σ Aurangabad-Ernakulam via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~  Sep 25 2012 (11:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 22m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+235m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+212m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+291m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+265m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+345m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3519:55+381m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+341m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+331m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+522:07+142m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+321m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:20+281m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+301:50+2710m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+282m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+245m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??2698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+404:15+95m??2743.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2705:50+253m??2825.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??2825.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??2859.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#29|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??21063.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??21138.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#31|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??21250.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#32|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??21328.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#33|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??21374.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??21435.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??21490.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#36|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??21545.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#37|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??21593.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??21625.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#39%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??31688.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??31735.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??31758.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??31767.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??31787.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??31799.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??31821.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??31842.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??31864.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??31886.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??31910.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#50/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??31920.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??31935.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??31951.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??31966.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??31985.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??31996.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??32029.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??32084.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#58/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??32103.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site