Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and daily chain from Aurangabad to Ernakulam. Its a daily chain.

9169/Σ Aurangabad-Ernakulam via Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Sep 25 2012 (11:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 22m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+265m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+917:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+295m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3918:45+475m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+415m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4319:55+471m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+431m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3920:50+401m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+182m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+001:50+2110m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1903:00+205m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1903:10+202m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+004:15+55m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+163m??2826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??2826.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??2860.038 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??21064.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??21139.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??21251.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??21329.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??21376.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??21436.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??21491.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??21546.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??21594.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??21626.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#39%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??31689.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??31736.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??31759.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0202:05+3:012m??31768.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??31788.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??31800.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??31822.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??31843.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??31865.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??31887.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#49/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??31911.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#50/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??31921.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??31936.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??31952.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#53/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??31967.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??31986.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??31997.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??32030.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??32085.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#58/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??32104.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site