Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is another tyrain for ASR. Via KNW-ET-BPL-Route.

917/Σ CSTM--ASR (Via BPL/JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:46)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  88 halts  Distance: 2045 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2045 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+58??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+1:0119:55+1:002m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1:1320:40+1:145m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1:1821:45+1:242m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1:1722:25+1:242m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1423:20+1:232m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1:1900:25+1:213m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1:2201:12+1:222m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:50+1:3610m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4103:30+1:412m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:185m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2605:50+1:262m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:52+1:302m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:295m??2748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:3408:00+1:342m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:4209:40+1:445m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+575m??2840.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#22/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+1:0515:43+1:062m??2884.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0515:58+1:062m??2893.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+1:0716:18+1:092m??2915.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:1516:32+1:152m??2933.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+1:1716:58+1:182m??2961.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:45+575m??2979.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1818:15+1:222m??21013.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:222m??21025.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2218:45+1:222m??21041.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:2919:15+1:302m??21081.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:2419:38+1:252m??21094.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2719:52+1:282m??21107.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1:2320:40+1:2510m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:02+1:252m??21157.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2721:15+1:282m??21168.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:3021:33+1:312m??21187.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:4322:18+1:418m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5622:45+1:562m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:5023:25+1:522m??21295.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+2:0000:16+2:018m??31347.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+2:0600:28+2:062m??31351.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+2:1301:17+2:145m??31401.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#44/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+2:1901:50+2:192m??31443.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#45/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+2:0202:50+2:022m??31485.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+2:1003:10+2:102m??31506.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+2:1303:23+2:132m??31514.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+2:1603:49+2:162m??31535.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+2:1604:30+2:1815m??31542.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:3404:48+2:342m??31547.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3705:05+2:382m??31557.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#52/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+2:3105:28+2:342m??31570.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2:3205:50+2:362m??31587.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#54/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+2:3506:08+2:382m??31603.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+2:4006:23+2:452m??31615.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+2:4306:44+2:432m??31632.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#57/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+2:4107:00+2:452m??31649.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#58/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+2:4707:18+2:482m??31666.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+2:5007:33+2:512m??31679.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:4907:42+2:502m??31683.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2:3308:15+2:342m??31700.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#62/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+2:4908:34+2:522m??31722.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+2:3309:40+2:4220m??31742.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:4509:54+2:452m??31749.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:5010:11+2:532m??31770.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#66!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:5810:40+3:012m??31795.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#67!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+3:0111:12+3:022m??31820.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#68!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:50+2:565m??31847.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#69%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:5912:06+2:592m??31864.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#70%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+2:3512:50+2:352m??31884.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#71%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2:3713:45+2:4110m??31910.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#72/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5214:00+2:512m??31923.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#73/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:4714:14+2:472m??31936.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#74/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:4314:27+2:432m??31945.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2:4014:45+2:402m??31962.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#76/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:375m??31967.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#77/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+2:3515:41+2:352m??32003.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#78/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+2:20-??32045.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site