Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is another tyrain for ASR. Via KNW-ET-BPL-Route.

917/Σ CSTM--ASR (Via BPL/JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:46)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  86 halts  Distance: 2047 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2047 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:15??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2:0919:55+2:083m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:2720:40+2:275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:2321:45+2:292m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:1922:25+2:245m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:2823:05+2:282m??1180.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:2100:25+2:223m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:2201:12+2:222m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:3002:10+2:312m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+415m??2842.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#22/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+5115:43+522m??2886.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+5215:58+522m??2895.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+5516:18+562m??2917.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0216:32+1:022m??2935.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0516:58+1:052m??2963.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:45+485m??2981.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0718:15+1:092m??21015.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:1018:45+1:112m??21043.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:1719:15+1:182m??21083.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#31/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:1119:38+1:122m??21096.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:1519:52+1:172m??21109.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1:1220:40+1:1410m??21134.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2221:02+1:222m??21159.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:3421:33+1:352m??21189.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:4522:18+1:428m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+2:0722:45+2:102m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:1723:25+2:202m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+2:4200:16+2:468m??31349.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+2:4900:28+2:492m??31353.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+3:0901:17+3:115m??31403.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#42/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+3:2401:50+3:252m??31445.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#43/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+3:1802:50+3:182m??31487.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+3:3103:10+3:312m??31508.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??31516.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+3:3603:49+3:362m??31537.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+3:3704:30+3:4415m??31544.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#48/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+3:5504:48+3:552m??31549.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+3:5705:05+3:582m??31559.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#50/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+3:3905:28+3:422m??31572.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+3:5305:50+3:552m??31589.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+3:5606:08+3:582m??31605.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+3:5606:23+3:582m??31617.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#54/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+3:5506:44+3:542m??31634.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+3:5507:00+3:572m??31651.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+3:5407:18+3:552m??31668.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+3:5507:33+3:562m??31681.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+3:5607:42+3:582m??31685.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3:4408:15+3:442m??31702.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#60/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+3:4908:34+3:512m??31724.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+3:3309:40+3:4120m??31744.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+3:4609:54+3:482m??31751.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#63/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3:5310:11+3:562m??31772.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#64!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+3:5810:40+4:022m??31796.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#65!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+3:5811:12+4:002m??31822.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#66!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+3:5411:50+3:555m??31849.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#67%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+3:5812:06+3:592m??31866.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#68%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+3:3712:50+3:382m??31886.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3:4813:45+3:4510m??31911.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3:4714:00+3:472m??31925.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+3:4914:14+3:492m??31937.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+3:4914:27+3:492m??31947.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3:4414:45+3:432m??31963.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#74/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+3:4215:05+3:445m??31968.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#75/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+3:4515:41+3:442m??32005.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#76/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+3:1016:01+3:092m??32028.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#77/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+3:33-??32047.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site