Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is another tyrain for ASR. Via KNW-ET-BPL-Route.

917/Σ CSTM--ASR (Via BPL/JHS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 07 2012 (4:46PM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  86 halts  Distance: 2047 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 842 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2047 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2419:55+223m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+395m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+472m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+3622:25+405m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+4423:05+452m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+4100:25+423m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+542m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5002:50+5210m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+562m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+285m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+402m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+382m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+3906:52+392m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+375m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4509:40+475m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+295m??2842.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#22/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+3815:43+402m??2886.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??2895.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4016:18+412m??2917.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+462m??2935.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+492m??2963.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+295m??2981.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21015.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??21043.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+572m??21083.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#31/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+4919:38+492m??21096.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+512m??21109.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4320:40+4610m??21134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+5521:02+562m??21159.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0121:33+1:022m??21189.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:18+1:038m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1622:45+1:172m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1123:25+1:152m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:3300:16+1:388m??31349.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:4100:28+1:412m??31353.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:4701:17+1:485m??31403.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#42/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:5401:50+1:552m??31445.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#43/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:3602:50+1:372m??31487.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:462m??31508.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:4703:23+1:472m??31516.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:5503:49+1:552m??31537.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:5404:30+1:5915m??31544.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#48/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:1004:48+2:102m??31549.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+2:1205:05+2:132m??31559.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#50/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+2:0405:28+2:052m??31572.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+2:0305:50+2:052m??31589.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#52/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+2:0506:08+2:062m??31605.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+2:0506:23+2:062m??31617.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#54/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+2:0506:44+2:052m??31634.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+2:0507:00+2:082m??31651.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0607:18+2:082m??31668.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+2:0607:33+2:072m??31681.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:1307:42+2:162m??31685.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#59/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:5808:15+1:582m??31702.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#60/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:5908:34+1:592m??31724.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:4709:40+1:5820m??31744.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#62/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:0309:54+2:052m??31751.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#63/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:0910:11+2:102m??31772.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#64!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:1810:40+2:132m??31796.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#65!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+2:1811:12+2:192m??31822.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#66!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:0511:50+2:065m??31849.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#67%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:1012:06+2:102m??31866.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#68%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:492m??31886.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:5313:45+2:0510m??31911.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0414:00+2:042m??31925.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#71/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0814:14+2:092m??31937.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:0614:27+2:072m??31947.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#73/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5814:45+1:582m??31963.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#74/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+2:015m??31968.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#75/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:5315:41+1:532m??32005.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#76/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3216:01+1:312m??32028.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#77/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:51-??32047.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site