Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and reasonable ASR to NDLS (Rs 123) NDLS to CNB (Rs 214) total : Rs 337

9170/Σ Amritsar Kanpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhssandeep  Sep 25 2012 (11:47AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:28??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEAS•Beas Junction (2 PFs)•  15:38+1:3915:40+1:392m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:3716:15+1:375m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:3116:38+1:312m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:3317:23+1:345m??1135.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:5117:50+1:521m??1158.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:5618:02+1:562m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:4918:35+1:492m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:4619:18+1:465m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+2:0419:53+2:042m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:18+2:0720:20+2:092m??1324.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:5820:57+1:582m??1359.065235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1722:18+1:172m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:50+1:35-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+2??1448.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:35440.0
#16/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  06:30+1:26-??2888.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site