Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest E-chain between KLK/CDG to PURI;; Avg cost Rs 1028 (CC + SL) --------- Accepted buffer time bit less but shatabdi is reliable

9171/Σ KLK/CDG to PURI daily e-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhssandeep  Sep 25 2012 (12:08)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45-310.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15-18:23-8m1125.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03-19:05-2m1169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m21111.076259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m21179.067236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55--11269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-91269.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m02709.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#9/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m22787.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m02904.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m22993.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m021024.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m021056.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m021111.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m321158.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m421176.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m021193.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m021261.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m021294.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m021337.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m021386.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m221413.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m221431.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m121448.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m221464.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m321524.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m021578.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m021613.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m021649.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m021749.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m231865.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m131927.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m331971.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m332043.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m432071.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m632090.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--232133.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site