Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Pune to Jodhpur

9172/Σ Pune - Jodhpur SuryaQueen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 25 2012 (13:42)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1118 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+208:10+32m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+708:15+61m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+010:05+02m??1180.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+4??1180.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+93m??1198.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+417:27+65m??1432.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1718:03+172m??1482.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1719:15+185m??1562.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1597.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+221:35+1120m??1661.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3922:42+441m??1731.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+200:33+53m??2796.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1501:32+1810m??2848.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#15!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2102:58+222m??2931.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+152m??2947.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+152m??2962.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+62m??21014.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1905:13+195m??21045.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#20|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2105:46+213m??21086.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#21|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+10-??21118.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site