Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Pune jodhpur single transfer good enough buffer...

9174/Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGATI SF DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 25 2012 (2:52PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+192m??1153.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+131m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+0??1177.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-314:06+12m??1195.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-317:27+05m??1429.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:03+92m??1479.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+115m??1559.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??1594.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??1658.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??1728.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??2793.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??2845.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#17!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??2928.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#18!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??2944.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??2958.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??21010.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??21041.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??21083.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#23|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??21115.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site