Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Pune jodhpur single transfer good enough buffer...

9174/Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGATI SF DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 25 2012 (14:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 36m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1409:20+151m??192.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+162m??1153.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+210:55+31m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+4??1177.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+93m??1195.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+417:27+65m??1429.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1718:03+172m??1479.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1719:15+185m??1559.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1594.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+221:35+1120m??1658.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3922:42+441m??1728.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+200:33+53m??2793.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1501:32+1810m??2845.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#17!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2102:58+222m??2928.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+152m??2944.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+152m??2959.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+62m??21011.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1905:13+195m??21042.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2105:46+213m??21083.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#23|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+10-??21115.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site