Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel yeswantpur,bangalore from cuddalore,neyveli,kurinjipadi.....

9180/Σ cuddaloreport-yeswantpur weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 25 2012 (5:33PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 422 km  1 xfers
#1. 76843/Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16474/Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
Cuddalore Port Junction/CUPJ
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved)/76843
#1|--|CUPJ»Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  21:09-21:10-1m??125.03929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|VLUVadalur  21:19-21:20-1m??130.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|NVLNeyveli  21:29-21:30-1m??138.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  21:39-21:40-1m??144.03340mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#6|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:05--??158.0-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/16474 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45-22:55-10m??158.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1651.0
#8|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m??2109.070140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2141.034227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#10|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2197.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2263.054466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4392.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2355.052896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2407.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#14/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00--??2422.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site