Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest chain between MDP and BGP via KIUL. I have used it last week on the advice of my DAD , though i was not sure about the small buffer but he assured me saying he has been using this chain from last 8 yrs with 100 percent success . Both trains run on perfect time and it can be used for fast travel between MDP and BGP via KIUL

9181/Σ Madhupur Bhagalpur daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WAP4 Red Beast  Sep 25 2012 (18:40)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+418:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+31m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+41m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+019:50+15m??1119.027246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+120:26+42m??1135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  20:44+620:46+62m??1151.026219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  21:05+321:10+35m??1159.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:10+220m??1172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1522:47+161m??1211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1622:53+171m??1214.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+623:11+91m??1217.040146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1823:41+201m??1236.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+211m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2200:33+214m??2292.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:03+215m??2321.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#18/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  02:05+1202:15+1110m??2366.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1802:35+191m??2391.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2603:05+245m??2419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+432m??2419.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+5403:33+541m??2435.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+5403:44+541m??2442.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+5403:57+551m??2452.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4204:35+4410m??2464.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+5004:48+501m??2475.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  05:09+4905:10+501m??2493.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+4805:24+471m??2503.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#29%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+28-??2517.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site