Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only link between the holy state and the IT hub.

9197/Σ Dehradun-Pune Swarna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Sep 25 2012 (20:34)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+606:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:03+142m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+1507:52+172m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+2108:14+212m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+1708:45+252m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+2909:29+302m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+182m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+2610:54+242m??1303.07213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+19-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+232m??1439.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+305m??1493.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??1611.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??1708.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??21000.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??21092.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??21275.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??21399.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??21423.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??21583.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??21625.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??21670.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??21737.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??21821.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??21896.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??22042.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??22101.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??22169.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??22176.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??22226.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??22255.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??32313.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??32364.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??32389.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#36!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??32415.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??32433.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??32448.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??32473.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site