Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only link between the holy state and the IT hub.

9197/Σ Dehradun-Pune Swarna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Sep 25 2012 (20:34)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+1206:22+125m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+2307:03+242m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  07:50+2807:52+292m??1125.083273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:14+392m??1153.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)08:43+3908:45+432m??1177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)09:27+5209:29+522m??1233.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m??1280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  10:52+5210:54+502m??1302.07213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:15+43-??1305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1:42??1305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2:0116:45+2:032m??1439.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2:1517:35+2:235m??1493.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1119:40+2:125m??1611.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??1708.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??21006.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??21092.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??21275.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??21399.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:0407:55+3:052m??21423.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??21583.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??21625.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??21670.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??21737.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??21821.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??21897.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??22042.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??22101.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??22169.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??22176.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:332m??22226.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m??22256.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m??32313.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m??32365.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m??32389.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m??32415.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m??32434.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m??32449.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:51-??32473.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site