Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to Madurai

92/Σ Hyderabad - Kodaikkanal/Meenakshi/Nellai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:10PM)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+3??10.080493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:37+311m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3617:52+362m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+175m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+3510m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+421m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+381m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+292m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:45+291m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+351m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-103:40+1410m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2664.051116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+181m??2680.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+905:10+152m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+2506:00+252m??2758.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+607:50+625m??2769.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2769.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??2794.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??2824.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2860.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??2890.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??2927.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??2982.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??21001.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??21036.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??21094.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??21106.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??21142.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??21200.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??21241.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??21259.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??21262.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??21306.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??21332.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??21354.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??21390.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??21419.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??21448.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??21462.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??21480.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??21493.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??21511.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??21526.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??21547.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#49/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??21564.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??21593.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??21596.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??31605.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??31616.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??31629.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??31670.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??31683.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??31701.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??31713.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??31737.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#60/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??31771.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??31773.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??31790.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??31799.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??31814.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??31821.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??31845.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??31847.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#68/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??31867.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site