Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to Madurai

92/Σ Hyderabad - Kodaikkanal/Meenakshi/Nellai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:10)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1097 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3117:37+321m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3717:52+382m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1820:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+621:20+165m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:30+4110m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4822:50+481m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5523:10+551m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+531m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4601:00+462m??2502.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4601:45+461m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1403:40+2210m??2628.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+351m??2651.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2665.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??2681.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+282m??2696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3406:00+342m??2759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+1007:50+825m??2770.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+4??2770.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+908:45+92m??2795.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??2825.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m??2861.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2891.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1610:55+1210m??2928.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+191m??2983.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??21002.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??21037.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??21095.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5113:20+515m??21107.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:031m??21143.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+562m??21201.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0415:20+1:041m??21242.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0415:35+1:041m??21260.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4616:15+4410m??21263.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5416:55+552m??21307.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??21333.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m??21355.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4218:40+465m??21391.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+365m??21420.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+432m??21448.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??21463.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3420:56+361m??21481.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1521:45+3210m??21494.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+4122:00+431m??21512.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5122:11+512m??21527.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5322:33+522m??21548.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#49/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+355m??21565.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m??21593.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3923:49+391m??21597.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m??31606.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:12+432m??31617.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4300:30+453m??31629.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m??31670.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:002m??31683.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0601:38+1:062m??31701.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0801:55+1:083m??31714.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#59/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0702:20+1:072m??31737.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#60/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:005m??31771.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??31773.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5903:45+592m??31790.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??31799.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0404:08+1:032m??31815.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??31821.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0404:48+1:083m??31845.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:1104:52+1:102m??31847.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#68/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+34-??31868.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site