Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDH-NZM-MAO biweekly biweekly connection from udhampur, jalandhar, ludhiana, ambala, towards madgaon via KR

9200/Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK  Sep 25 2012 (20:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 23h 52m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
    T S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38-19:40-2m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55-19:57-2m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50--52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 17m
44 intermediate stations06:320.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32-06:42-10m63630.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m231088.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18-21:36-18m331615.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m741961.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m742024.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m142304.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m142483.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m142493.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m142511.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#20%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45--142540.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site