Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT-NDLS-HWH daily

9201/Σ JAT-NDLS-KOAA daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (8:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  70 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13112/Lal Quila Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 70 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Lal Quila Express/13112
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:50-??1577.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??1597.038216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#19/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:18-3m??1660.072200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:54-23:59-5m??1703.040191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#21/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:44-00:49-5m??2734.063183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2782.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m??2798.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m??2818.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2873.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2930.029145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#27/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2949.021140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#28/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  05:26-05:28-2m??2968.049137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??21001.046130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??21009.013129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:184.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??21013.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32/==/KBNKarbigwan (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??21047.053120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??21059.065124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/MWHMalwan (3 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??21074.051122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??21090.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/FYZFaizullapur  08:26-08:28-2m??21101.068115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/RUBRasulabad  08:36-08:38-2m??21110.067118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??21125.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??21150.071109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40/==/BREBharwari  09:32-09:34-2m??21170.031108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1137.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-10:58-13m??21207.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??21214.07899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#43/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??21245.06594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21262.07293mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21289.02486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21297.08187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??21328.03586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m??21360.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#49/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21404.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21417.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#51/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??21425.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??21433.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  15:34-15:36-2m??21443.02668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#54/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:01-16:05-4m??21454.09867mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#55/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??21470.07470mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??21486.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21495.04467mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??21501.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#59/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:10-17:14-4m??21522.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#60/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  17:21-17:23-2m??21532.03161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#61/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21536.06366mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??21544.01863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#63/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:40-19:00-20m??21561.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#64/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:25-19:35-10m??21571.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#65/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m??21574.05155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??21578.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#67/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21581.05258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??21587.06156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#69/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m??21593.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??21602.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#71/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??21617.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#72/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??21635.02549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0125.0
#73/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  22:03-22:08-5m??21660.07648mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??21678.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  22:37-22:39-2m??21693.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#76/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:49-22:54-5m??21695.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#77/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??21722.04281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#78/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:53-23:58-5m??21748.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#79/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??31792.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#80/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-01:40-40m??31821.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#81/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31863.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#82/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??31877.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#83/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??31903.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#84/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31921.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
22 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#85/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??32009.06137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#86/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:56-06:01-5m??32076.02414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#87/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:22-06:30-8m??32084.03516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#88/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  07:30--??32119.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site