Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9203/Σ Utkal Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Sep 25 2012 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  73 halts  Distance: 3361 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3110 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+14??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2808:05+322m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+2908:39+322m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3109:13+342m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:56+402m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:07+402m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4011:05+402m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5212:05+5320m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+562m??1251.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+5515:05+562m??1272.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5718:17+1:005m??1439.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+1:052m??1491.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:2120:15+1:263m??1557.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0621:45+2:1010m??1654.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2:4701:50+2:4910m??2946.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:5603:35+3:075m??21038.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:1608:40+3:1710m??21335.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:1909:41+3:192m??21411.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:1011:20+3:092m??21530.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:0912:00+3:0910m??21544.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:2613:52+3:262m??21686.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:3415:33+3:315m??21787.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+2:2817:10+2:282m??21894.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3:1319:20+3:1615m??21995.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:2019:48+3:202m??22026.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+3:1121:13+3:102m??22133.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m??22250.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:0923:43+3:102m??22288.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:5801:05+2:5910m??32372.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0701:22+3:112m??32382.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1702:35+3:172m??32454.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:5403:35+3:012m??32486.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:4705:05+2:472m??32571.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3:0206:40+3:045m??32691.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:0608:15+3:1320m??32751.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:0009:00+3:002m??32801.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:0710:00+3:085m??32851.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:0911:10+3:095m??32907.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:5911:35+3:022m??32938.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:1112:40+3:143m??32983.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:2013:35+3:202m??33037.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2714:05+3:265m??33054.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3215:30+3:353m??33114.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3616:05+3:352m??33140.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2716:16+3:272m??33149.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2716:37+3:272m??33169.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:2117:30+3:205m??33210.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??33272.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2319:00+3:265m??33275.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#51/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4620:15+2:472m??33313.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:3821:10+2:445m??33346.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#53/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:37-??33361.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site