Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9203/Σ Utkal Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 25 2012 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  73 halts  Distance: 3361 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3110 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+44??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2206:35+1:242m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+5608:05+1:002m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1:0008:39+1:022m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1:0209:13+1:042m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+1:0809:56+1:092m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+1:0910:07+1:102m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:132m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:2912:05+1:3220m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+1:1814:35+1:192m??1251.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:1315:05+1:162m??1272.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:2018:17+1:235m??1439.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2019:15+1:212m??1491.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:3720:15+1:413m??1557.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:2821:45+2:3110m??1654.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3:4101:50+3:4110m??2946.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3:1303:35+3:195m??21038.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:2408:40+3:2810m??21335.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:3709:41+3:362m??21411.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3:2511:20+3:262m??21530.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:2112:00+3:2110m??21544.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:2713:52+3:272m??21686.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:3715:33+3:345m??21787.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+3:0217:10+3:012m??21894.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3:2219:20+3:2015m??21995.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:2919:48+3:292m??22026.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+3:2121:13+3:212m??22133.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+4:2722:29+4:272m??22250.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:2023:43+3:202m??22288.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:3401:05+3:3710m??32372.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:4301:22+3:462m??32382.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:4902:35+3:482m??32454.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3:2403:35+3:262m??32486.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3:1405:05+3:142m??32571.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3:2706:40+3:305m??32691.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:2808:15+3:3520m??32750.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:2609:00+3:262m??32801.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:3010:00+3:285m??32851.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:3011:10+3:305m??32907.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+3:2511:35+3:252m??32938.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:3212:40+3:363m??32982.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:4913:35+3:482m??33037.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:5514:05+3:555m??33054.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+4:0915:30+4:123m??33114.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#45%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+4:0916:05+4:082m??33140.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+4:0516:16+4:052m??33149.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+4:0716:37+4:072m??33169.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:5817:30+3:585m??33210.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m??33272.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:5619:00+4:005m??33274.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#51/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+3:1620:15+3:192m??33312.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3:0621:10+3:115m??33345.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#53/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+3:04-??33361.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site