Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9203/Σ Utkal Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 25 2012 (9:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  73 halts  Distance: 3361 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3110 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+14??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+482m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+302m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+2908:39+322m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+382m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:56+442m??1177.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4310:07+432m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+462m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5812:05+5620m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+914:35+102m??1251.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+152m??1272.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2218:17+245m??1439.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+262m??1491.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3320:15+383m??1557.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:45+1:0210m??1654.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:5201:50+1:5310m??2946.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:5103:35+1:595m??21038.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55297.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:5308:40+1:5610m??21335.078 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+2:2209:41+2:212m??21411.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+2:0611:20+2:072m??21530.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:5512:00+1:5410m??21544.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1013:52+2:102m??21686.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:1015:33+2:085m??21787.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5017:10+1:502m??21894.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:4319:20+1:4315m??21995.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:5719:48+1:572m??22026.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:0721:13+2:072m??22133.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+3:1922:29+3:192m??22250.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:5923:43+1:592m??22288.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2:1201:05+2:1610m??32372.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+2:2301:22+2:262m??32382.061152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+2:2902:35+2:302m??32454.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2:1203:35+2:132m??32486.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5605:05+1:562m??32571.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2:0706:40+2:065m??32691.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+1:5508:15+2:0420m??32750.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:0509:00+2:052m??32801.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2:0010:00+1:585m??32851.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:10+1:575m??32907.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+2:0311:35+2:032m??32938.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+1:5512:40+1:563m??32982.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2:0513:35+2:042m??33037.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+2:0114:05+2:035m??33054.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+2:1015:30+2:153m??33114.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#45%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+2:2416:05+2:232m??33140.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+2:2516:16+2:252m??33149.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:2316:37+2:232m??33169.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+2:1417:30+2:145m??33210.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??33272.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0119:00+2:035m??33274.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#51/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:4520:15+1:472m??33312.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:3621:10+1:365m??33345.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#53/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:28-??33361.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site