Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9204/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (9:17PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:36+923:38+102m??13.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+152m??284.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+202m??2128.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#5%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#6%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+603:35+1515m??2245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+2403:53+242m??2263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#8/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+2704:40+272m??2301.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??2331.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1010m??2337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2337.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2343.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2429.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2514.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2527.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??2726.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??2935.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21178.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??31386.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+37-??31817.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site