Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9204/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+6610.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:36+1223:38+122m113.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+192m2284.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+272m22128.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#5%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+382m22178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#6%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+1603:35+2515m22245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+342m12263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#8/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+3804:40+372m22301.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+3805:07+412m12331.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2405:50+2310m52337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
130 intermediate stations02:00217.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m03554.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m33646.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m03731.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m03744.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m03943.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m131152.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m031395.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m141603.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-342034.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site