Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JBP-MAS daily

9206/Σ JBP-MAS daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+5??10.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:36+1223:38+122m??13.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+212m??284.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#4%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+302m??2128.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#5%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+392m??2178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#6%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+1803:35+2815m??2245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3:0407:25+3:0010m??2245.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#8/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3:1108:30+3:112m??2315.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+3:1608:49+3:151m??2330.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3:4809:07+3:471m??2343.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3:1609:18+3:172m??2351.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#12/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:2209:45+3:213m??2374.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3:0310:43+3:032m??2438.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3:1511:01+3:152m??2456.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:2012:30+3:2210m??2542.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:3113:34+3:312m??2618.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:3114:04+3:302m??2652.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:1615:11+3:162m??2737.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:0116:05+3:0410m??2751.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1716:55+3:212m??2821.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:2317:32+3:222m??2859.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:2217:49+3:222m??2879.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:3018:00+3:302m??2893.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:1719:35+3:155m??2994.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:0021:22+3:002m??21101.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:5223:25+2:5410m??21202.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:0423:54+3:042m??21233.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1500:27+3:152m??31276.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:2000:39+3:212m??31291.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:0201:23+3:022m??31340.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:2402:40+2:242m??31457.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4504:00+2:452m??31495.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+2:57-??31633.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site