Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JAT Link Via MAS link thro' SBC-MAS Mail (12658)

9207/Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. via MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12658 Chennai Mail*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  77 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 55h 45m Distance: 2800 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  TW  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+19??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+242m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1201:00+172m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+172m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2303:50+232m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45-1-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Andaman Express/16031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+312m??2442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+3106:55+302m??2469.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+108:17+72m??2497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1308:43+141m??2535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1809:10+201m??2569.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m??2586.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2709:54+271m??2624.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2310:26+241m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3711:01+381m??2701.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4311:14+441m??2716.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4111:38+421m??2737.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+311m??2759.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??2784.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+514:50+320m??2814.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2415:43+241m??2870.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+392m??2914.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3316:37+331m??2937.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3816:56+391m??2962.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4317:07+431m??2977.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3518:00+375m??21022.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+571m??21066.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0718:55+1:071m??21105.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1219:09+1:131m??21123.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:21+1:201m??21137.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0919:52+1:091m??21156.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1420:15+1:151m??21195.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:50+1110m??21265.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+141m??21279.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+281m??21313.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2923:53+311m??21325.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3200:25+351m??31364.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m??31397.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2302:45+2310m??31473.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??31578.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#44/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+4004:50+411m??31619.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3905:17+382m??31641.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??31664.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+421m??31701.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+225m??31771.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2910:00+315m??31863.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#50/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4010:33+402m??31907.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+115m??32002.085 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3014:07+302m??32130.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2710m??32155.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+425m??32253.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+422m??32291.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2918:33+378m??32371.039 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1520:00+195m??32424.068 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1421:41+142m??32537.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#59/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??32548.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2022:07+201m??32555.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#61/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2622:35+2120m??32558.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#62/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2200:10+1570m??32566.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#63/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1600:46+172m??42577.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+212m??42597.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#65/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2101:40+203m??42637.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#66%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+602:40+75m??42694.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+62m??42728.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#68%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+72m??42754.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#69%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-104:05+55m??42766.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1404:24+142m??42782.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1504:44+162m??42804.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+172m??42816.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#73%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+705:35+85m??42832.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+112m??42849.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+182m??42869.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#76%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+906:30+82m??42877.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#77%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2107:10+4110m??42895.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+512m??42908.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+5107:48+522m??42930.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+485m??42947.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#81%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??42989.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#82/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5509:08+552m??43004.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#83/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:26+562m??43019.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#84/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4610:20+485m??43059.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#85%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4911:00+492m??43082.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#86/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??43126.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1113:10+1710m??43158.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site