Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JAT Link Via MAS link thro' SBC-MAS Mail (12658)

9207/Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. via MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12658 Chennai Mail*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  77 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 55h 45m Distance: 2799 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  TW  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:20??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2522:52+1:252m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:3323:45+1:332m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:2501:00+1:292m??2145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:282m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1:4103:00+1:412m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+1:10-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Andaman Express/16031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+2??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+332m??2442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??2469.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+108:17+72m??2497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:43+191m??2535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+261m??2569.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2909:28+291m??2586.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+3209:54+321m??2624.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:26+271m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4611:01+481m??2701.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+5011:14+501m??2716.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4811:38+491m??2737.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+351m??2759.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??2784.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+614:50+220m??2814.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2115:43+211m??2869.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+362m??2914.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2816:37+281m??2937.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3316:56+341m??2962.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+3817:07+391m??2977.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3018:00+305m??21022.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4818:28+481m??21066.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5718:55+571m??21105.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0619:09+1:071m??21123.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1119:21+1:121m??21137.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0119:52+1:021m??21156.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1120:15+1:121m??21195.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:50+610m??21265.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+823:09+91m??21279.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2023:40+261m??21313.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2623:53+271m??21325.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+301m??31364.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??31397.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1402:45+1810m??31473.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+271m??31578.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#44/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3504:50+351m??31619.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3405:17+332m??31641.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+371m??31664.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+371m??31701.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+215m??31771.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+385m??31863.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#50/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+5410:33+542m??31907.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+235m??32002.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+5114:07+512m??32130.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+5110m??32155.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2316:15+1:225m??32253.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3316:42+1:332m??32291.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:1718:33+1:268m??32371.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0220:00+1:035m??32425.068182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1:0121:41+1:012m??32538.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#59/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0321:58+1:032m??32548.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+1:0622:07+1:061m??32555.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#61/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0922:35+1:0220m??32558.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#62/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+1:0600:10+5670m??32566.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#63/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0100:46+1:022m??42577.072217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1:0601:04+1:062m??42597.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#65/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:0801:40+1:073m??42637.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#66%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5802:40+565m??42694.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+572m??42728.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#68%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0103:31+1:012m??42754.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#69%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+4604:05+475m??42766.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:0104:24+1:052m??42782.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1:1004:44+1:122m??42804.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:1604:58+1:162m??42816.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#73%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:35+1:075m??42832.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1305:50+1:132m??42849.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:1706:10+1:172m??42869.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#76%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0906:30+1:092m??42877.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#77%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:2307:10+1:3910m??42895.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:4707:25+1:472m??42908.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:4607:48+1:462m??42930.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4108:15+1:425m??42947.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#81%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:5008:52+1:502m??42988.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#82%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:4609:08+1:472m??43003.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#83%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:5409:26+1:562m??43018.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#84/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:4710:20+1:485m??43058.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#85/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4311:00+1:442m??43081.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#86/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:5011:38+1:512m??43125.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:0413:10+1:0910m??43158.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site