Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JAT Link Via MAS link thro' SBC-MAS Mail (12658)

9207/Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. via MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12658 Chennai Mail*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:24)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  77 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 55h 45m Distance: 2799 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  TW  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+2:38??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:4422:52+2:442m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:5223:45+2:512m??170.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:3801:00+2:422m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:4202:10+2:422m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:5703:00+2:582m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2:0103:50+2:012m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+2:26-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Andaman Express/16031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2606:30+262m??2442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??2469.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+272m??2497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1308:43+141m??2535.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1809:10+211m??2569.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2409:28+251m??2586.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2709:54+271m??2624.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2210:26+251m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+3911:01+421m??2701.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4611:14+461m??2716.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4311:38+441m??2737.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+351m??2759.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??2784.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+3014:50+220m??2814.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2515:43+261m??2869.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+412m??2914.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3316:37+331m??2937.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3816:56+391m??2962.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4417:07+461m??2977.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+4318:00+445m??21022.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0018:28+1:011m??21066.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#31/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0918:55+1:091m??21105.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:151m??21123.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:21+1:191m??21137.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:1119:52+1:121m??21156.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3520:15+1:361m??21195.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1510m??21265.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1723:09+181m??21279.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2523:40+301m??21313.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3123:53+321m??21325.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3500:25+361m??31364.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+251m??31397.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1402:45+2010m??31473.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#43/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+341m??31578.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#44/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+4104:50+421m??31619.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+402m??31641.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4505:35+471m??31664.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+471m??31700.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+255m??31771.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+455m??31863.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#50/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0310:33+1:032m??31907.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+3312:35+335m??32001.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#52/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1314:07+1:132m??32129.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:1114:55+1:1410m??32154.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:4916:15+1:485m??32252.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:052m??32290.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:0418:33+2:098m??32370.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:4920:00+1:485m??32424.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+2:0321:41+2:032m??32537.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#59/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+2:0721:58+2:062m??32547.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2:1522:07+2:151m??32554.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2:1822:35+2:1220m??32558.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#62/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2:1600:10+2:0070m??32565.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#63/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2:0800:46+2:082m??42577.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#64/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2:1201:04+2:132m??42596.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#65/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:1601:40+2:163m??42636.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#66%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1402:40+2:125m??42693.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#67%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??42727.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#68%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2:4703:31+2:472m??42753.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#69%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:0404:05+2:045m??42765.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#70%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2:1704:24+2:212m??42781.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:3104:44+2:352m??42803.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2:3904:58+2:402m??42816.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#73%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2:3305:35+2:345m??42832.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2:4205:50+2:422m??42848.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2:4606:10+2:472m??42868.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#76%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2:3906:30+2:392m??42876.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#77%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2:5107:10+3:1310m??42894.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3:2007:25+3:202m??42907.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3:1907:48+3:192m??42930.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3:1408:15+3:155m??42946.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#81/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+3:2108:52+3:212m??42988.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#82/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+3:2109:08+3:222m??43004.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#83/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2509:26+3:272m??43019.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#84/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3:2210:20+3:225m??43058.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#85/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1911:00+3:192m??43082.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#86%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+3:2911:38+3:302m??43125.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2:3813:10+2:4310m??43158.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site