Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Chain, With sufficient buffer time...

9210/Σ Puducherry-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3591 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1640 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-301:10+2610m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+102m??2282.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2357.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+202m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+930m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+302m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+285m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+282m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2791.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??2823.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-715:20+85m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  15:38+1815:40+182m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+142m??2989.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21098.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21178.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+111m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+113m??21312.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31457.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1303:20+161m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31595.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+10-??31640.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??31640.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??31658.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m??31797.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??31892.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m??31951.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2110m??32022.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??32095.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#46/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??32169.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#47/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??32202.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#48/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m??32282.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m??32324.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m??32449.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#51/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m??32549.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m??32657.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m??42873.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m??43007.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m??43014.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m??43104.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m??43214.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m??43327.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m??43379.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#60/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m??43492.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#61/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m??43515.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#62/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m??43591.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site