Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with sufficient buffer time...

9211/Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 3799 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 1848 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 2
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45-210.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m0129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m0165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m0187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m01114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m11157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m21219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07-20:10-3m11293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:35-10m41358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m01418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m02484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m12577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m02628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15-06:30-135m62643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m02707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m12778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m02803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m22842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m22849.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m02963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m02976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m021000.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m021032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-15:20-5m121107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m121127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m121164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m021198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m221249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m121307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m121354.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m121386.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m121394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m121434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m121462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m021520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m131666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m231729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m431804.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45--731848.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55-131848.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m431866.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m132005.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-11:47-5m132100.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m332159.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33-13:43-10m032230.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#46/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m032303.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m332377.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m032410.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-18:05-20m032490.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m132532.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#51/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m032657.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#52/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m032757.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m032865.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m343081.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m343215.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m1443222.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m343312.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:05-10m743422.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m243535.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m143587.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m243700.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m143723.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:55-15m243799.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site