Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with sufficient buffer time...

9211/Σ Tirunelveli-Bangalore-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 25 2012 (9:43PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 3799 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1848 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+815:11+91m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+916:05+111m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+192m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+205m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+85m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+820:10+103m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1810m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m??1418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+302m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+412m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2206:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??2848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2999.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-1515:20+35m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+102m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+172m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??21353.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??21386.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??21462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21520.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+125m??31666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??31804.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+9-??31848.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??31848.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+508:28+62m??31866.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#42/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+210:25+32m??32005.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??32100.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+212m??32159.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1713:43+1710m??32230.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#46/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??32303.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#47/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??32377.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??32410.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1820m??32490.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+419:05+95m??32532.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#51/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??32657.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#52/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??32757.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??32865.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??43081.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+2404:14+282m??43215.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3215m??43222.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m??43312.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3508:05+3610m??43422.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:55+1:1510m??43535.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:2210:50+1:235m??43587.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+1:1912:40+1:195m??43700.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:272m??43723.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:0914:55+1:1815m??43799.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site