Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast chain with sufficient buffer time...

9214/Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 25 2012 (21:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 3589 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1951 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45-11:15-30m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32-19:34-2m01487.061236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m01573.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m22718.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m22934.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m221042.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m021268.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:20-20m421309.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22-09:24-2m321389.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m121423.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m121496.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:16-10m121569.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m421640.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m221699.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m221794.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m521933.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  18:05--321951.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30-821951.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#26/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)»  22:11-22:13-2m521993.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m122040.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m122068.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m332131.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m132277.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m132335.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m132363.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m332404.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m332411.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m132444.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m132490.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m232548.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#38|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m232599.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m132633.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m132670.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#41!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m132690.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#42!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m232765.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m232798.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m232821.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#45!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m132834.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#46|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m132948.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m132955.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#48|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m132994.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#49!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m233019.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#50!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m233090.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#51/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m133154.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#52/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m133169.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m233175.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#54/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m433232.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m343307.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#56/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m443391.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m243401.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#58/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m143437.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m143453.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#60/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m143484.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#61/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m143518.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#62/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m143552.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#63/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--243589.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site