Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDB-DR-MAO daily

9215/Σ INDB-DR-MAO daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 25 2012 (9:52PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1432 km  2 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 12m
#2. 90097/Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local
Travel Time: 6m Distance: 6 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 57m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+717:03+82m1139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+717:55+610m1179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1118:47+172m31135.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m01149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1619:40+1610m41176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+222m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+252m01248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3021:14+302m11290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:48+52m11363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1110m11437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1200:51+122m42507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+901:02+82m22517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+801:55+95m22566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+1302:18+132m22596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+1102:52+142m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+505:08+62m52800.02918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0230.0
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:10-3-32830.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local/90097 - Buffer: 1m
5 intermediate stations06:210.0
#20/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m02830.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m02836.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
22 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m52860.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m52884.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m72917.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#25!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m121023.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#26|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:27+561m221091.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5711:59+1:021m121121.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#28|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:36+1:131m121164.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2313:15+1:305m121196.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:44+1:451m121228.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#31|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:561m121260.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#32|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5314:40+1:571m121277.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#33|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m121308.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5715:36+1:591m221325.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:001m121336.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5416:16+1:581m121357.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:42+1:591m121375.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+1:5716:55+2:061m121386.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:0617:14+2:121m121404.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#40|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:28-121432.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site