Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a biweekly chain.. An alternate to ddn mfp exp..

9216/Σ ddn-lko-bsb-mfp-biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 25 2012 (10:00PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22+819:24+102m??141.016356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05-420:35+330m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40+720:42+82m??156.067291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56+1220:58+142m??171.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+175m??179.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+202m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+2021:37+202m??195.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+1921:49+192m??1102.054256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+1922:12+183m??1120.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+2822:31+282m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47+2922:49+302m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03+3023:05+302m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20+3223:22+322m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3600:45+5735m??2219.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0601:17+1:072m??2246.060191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  02:20+1:1602:25+1:175m??2309.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:27+1:3303:32+1:355m??2380.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:3903:43+1:402m??2388.079157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:25+1:5504:27+2:002m??2443.061145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (2 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:112m??2467.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+2:1205:05+2:122m??2476.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  05:23+2:1705:25+2:252m??2496.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  05:36+2:2605:38+2:262m??2507.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  05:47+2:2805:49+2:342m??2515.040131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  05:57+2:3405:59+2:392m??2520.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  06:09+2:4206:11+2:462m??2530.07130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:109.0
#30/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  07:21+1:5307:23+1:542m??2539.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:45+1:5707:55+1:5910m??2545.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+1:2610:10+1:3210m??2545.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#33%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  11:27+1:4611:29+1:472m??2634.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:45+2:0311:47+2:022m??2653.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+2:0012:27+2:005m??2684.04898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58144.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+1:4915:50+2:0025m??2828.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+3:0217:08+3:085m??2903.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#38%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+3:3718:10+3:445m??2967.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#39%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3:2220:40+3:2810m??21033.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3:4221:40+3:432m??21088.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:4521:55+3:502m??21093.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#42/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+3:3123:30+3:335m??21147.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site