Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a biweekly chain.. An alternate to ddn mfp exp..

9216/Σ ddn-lko-bsb-mfp-biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 25 2012 (22:00)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+318:30+32m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+218:50+32m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22+519:24+82m??141.016355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05-520:35+030m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40+320:42+42m??156.067291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56+1020:58+122m??171.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+115m??179.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+1621:37+162m??195.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+1721:49+172m??1102.054256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:12+163m??1120.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+222m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47+2322:49+232m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+212m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20+2423:22+242m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1400:45+3335m??2219.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3101:17+322m??2246.060191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#19/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  02:20+1802:25+185m??2310.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:27+2603:32+255m??2380.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+3003:43+302m??2388.079157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+412m??2443.061145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  04:51+4004:53+502m??2467.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+5005:05+502m??2476.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  05:23+5005:25+592m??2496.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  05:36+1:0105:38+1:072m??2508.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1105:49+1:222m??2515.040131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  05:57+1:2305:59+1:262m??2521.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2906:11+1:292m??2530.07130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:109.0
#30/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  07:21+5207:23+552m??2539.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:45+3407:55+3410m??2545.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:10+1:0710m??2545.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#33%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  11:27+1:2411:29+1:242m??2634.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:47+1:342m??2653.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3212:27+1:325m??2684.04898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58144.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+1:2415:50+1:3025m??2828.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3417:08+2:365m??2903.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#38!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+2:5618:10+3:055m??2967.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#39%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:2020:40+3:2910m??21033.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3:4921:40+3:492m??21088.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:3821:55+3:432m??21093.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#42/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+3:2623:30+3:275m??21147.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site