Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a biweekly chain.. An alternate to ddn mfp exp..

9216/Σ ddn-lko-bsb-mfp-biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 25 2012 (22:00)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1147 km  1 xfers
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 14524/Harihar Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+418:30+42m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22+519:24+62m??141.016355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05-1020:35+330m??152.048293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40+920:42+92m??156.067291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56+1620:58+192m??171.038244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2121:15+215m??179.062239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+2421:37+242m??196.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+2421:49+242m??1102.054256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:12+253m??1121.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+3022:31+302m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47+3222:49+322m??1160.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03+3323:05+332m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20+3423:22+342m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2500:45+4835m??2219.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5901:17+1:012m??2247.060191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  02:20+1:0402:25+1:045m??2310.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:27+1:0203:32+1:025m??2380.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:0403:43+1:042m??2388.079157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#22/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0904:27+1:152m??2443.061145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:212m??2468.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+1:2105:05+1:212m??2476.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  05:23+1:2505:25+1:352m??2496.062134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  05:36+1:3505:38+1:372m??2508.051131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  05:47+1:3805:49+1:442m??2515.040131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  05:57+1:4505:59+1:512m??2521.059128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  06:09+1:5006:11+1:512m??2531.07130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.0
#30/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  07:21+1:0807:23+1:102m??2539.016129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:45+1:1307:55+1:1610m??2545.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Harihar Express/14524 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+1510:10+2110m??2545.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#33%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  11:27+3211:29+342m??2634.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  11:45+4111:47+412m??2653.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+4212:27+435m??2684.04898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:58144.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2215:50+3325m??2828.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1917:08+1:205m??2903.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#38!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3118:10+1:375m??2967.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#39!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0320:40+1:1010m??21033.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1:2421:40+1:242m??21088.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1:2121:55+1:242m??21093.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#42/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+1:2123:30+1:235m??21147.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.