Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-MUT/SRE/UMB/LDH/JAT Dily Connectivity. Telescopic

922/Σ Himkark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (17:08)
75
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m??14.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1722:55+212m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5500:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+575m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+301m??2586.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3107:50+3510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+481m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:043m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+563m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+535m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4414:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+205m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+295m??21615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  23:25+4223:30+425m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+322m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4003:45+4012m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+515m??32096.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+5806:45+1:005m??32214.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:37+1:042m??32268.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+4609:57+462m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+40-??32409.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??32409.031218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+102m??32429.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??32435.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??32447.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??32457.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:32+282m??32477.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??32481.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#43/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+252m??32510.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2718:41+282m??32532.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+262m??32556.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#46/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2820:10+3110m??32590.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#47/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4120:38+412m??32621.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4220:46+422m??32626.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3321:45+3010m??32671.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#50/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+312m??32679.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??32699.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+232m??32725.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+262m??32743.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#54/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??32778.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4700:10+518m??42785.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5600:41+562m??42821.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5001:10+515m??42837.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#58%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+592m??42894.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#59%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0302:16+1:052m??42909.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#60/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+5303:10+535m??42949.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#61%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+5703:40+572m??42972.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#62/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+492m??43006.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#63/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4704:28+462m??43016.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+25-??43048.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site