Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-MUT/SRE/UMB/LDH/JAT Dily Connectivity. Telescopic

922/Σ Himkark Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (17:08)
75
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 48m  27 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+60m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+291m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+575m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5502:20+565m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1305:05+185m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1505:40+201m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4610:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3712:00+373m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4412:57+451m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4213:40+425m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3414:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+522m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+225m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5523:30+565m??21698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  01:30+5201:32+532m??31837.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??31990.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:5105:00+1:515m??32087.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:5406:45+2:575m??32206.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1107:37+3:132m??32259.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:1309:57+3:132m??32393.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+3:14-??32401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32401.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+102m??32421.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+216:42+12m??32427.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??32439.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+262m??32449.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??32469.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3017:39+302m??32473.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#44/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+242m??32502.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+282m??32524.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+272m??32548.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#47/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3220:10+3310m??32582.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#48/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4420:38+442m??32613.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4520:46+442m??32618.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+3910m??32663.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+402m??32671.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4222:18+422m??32691.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+382m??32717.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#54/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:02+422m??32735.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#55/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??32770.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5000:10+568m??42777.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0900:41+1:092m??42813.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:0301:10+1:035m??42829.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#59/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1401:57+1:172m??42887.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#60/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1802:16+1:192m??42902.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:085m??42942.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1703:40+1:172m??42965.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#63/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??42999.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#64%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1604:28+1:162m??43009.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#65/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+49-??43041.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site