Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast than NETRVATI Exp

9220/Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC) Rainy Season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 25 2012 (10:35PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 1596 km  1 xfers
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 5
  T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+3510.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:04+1718:05+171m0141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+201m0152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+231m0156.03620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:35+2218:38+233m2165.09916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m0181.04212mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:04+3019:05+311m0192.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m01105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+421m11119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/--/AMPA•Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)•  19:54+4419:55+471m11137.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  20:08+4720:10+482m11149.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:21+5120:22+531m11162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  20:33+5520:34+551m21173.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  20:45+5620:46+561m01183.0297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+3821:40+385m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
19 intermediate stations02:2097.0
#16/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -21:30+1042303.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:20193.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:50+1300:55+185m33496.06811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:10+204:20+2210m23718.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+2808:55+2910m231032.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:40+3912:45+395m131268.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:30328.0
#21/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  18:15+18-431596.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site