Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

9221/Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC) Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 25 2012 (22:37)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2844 km  1 xfers
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:04+1418:05+151m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:15+1718:16+171m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+201m??156.03620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:35+1818:38+193m??165.09016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:48+018:49+01m??180.0493mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:04+2519:05+261m??192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+292m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:34+3119:35+351m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:54+3819:55+401m??1137.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  20:08+4220:10+422m??1149.0708mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:21+4520:22+471m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:34+481m??1173.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  20:45+4920:46+491m??1183.0297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+265m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#16/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+1702:50+175m??2399.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:35222.0
#18/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+1106:35+2310m??2621.05824mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations05:25314.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:10+1910m??2935.0489mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:05+417:10+115m??21171.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:05279.0
#21|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-1322:20+35m??21450.03412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+100:20+110m??31513.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:49346.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:09+1205:27+1218m??31859.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:43260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+809:15+85m??32119.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+35m??32386.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  19:40-15-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site