Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9223/Σ Chennai to Bilaspur via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 25 2012 (23:00)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 3828 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:50 +4 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+2110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+62m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+911:30+122m51145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+630m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+132m21497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3319:54+341m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+710m101791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+371m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m121100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+401m121172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1410m021242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1707:13+201m021374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2908:30+3110m121450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 11m
301 intermediate stations01:401247.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+910:20+1910m342697.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+3411:06+352m242759.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+3311:24+332m042777.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+292m342827.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3613:24+352m142931.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:10+355m342962.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3914:55+3910m542999.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+4116:50+3815m243109.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m243162.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m143242.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m043302.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m243313.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m543415.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m243516.087 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m543578.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m653714.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:04-2253828.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site