Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9223/Σ Chennai to Bilaspur via Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 25 2012 (23:00)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3915:45+4430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+572m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:06+1:301m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:171m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:10+1:1710m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0705:30+1:081m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0807:13+1:101m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:30+1:3210m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-310:20+610m??21450.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??21512.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??21531.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21580.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2813:24+282m??21685.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+195m??21715.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21758.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2516:50+2315m??21869.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+372m??21922.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5818:27+582m??22001.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5419:24+542m??22061.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4219:52+442m??22073.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:30+1:0315m??22174.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??22275.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0623:45+1:0410m??22338.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1401:47+1:135m??32473.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+54-??32588.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site