Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9226/Σ Him Kola Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 25 2012 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 2089 km  2 xfers
#1. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.047293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+019:40+32m??142.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+312m??1181.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3222:32+322m??1228.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+3923:35+2325m??1251.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51168.0
#6/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+202:28+42m??2419.078173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+404:50+92m??2602.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+2006:20+2310m??2710.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30266.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+411:00+810m??2976.080495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:25114.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:25+2012:27+202m??21090.053313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+513:52+72m??21163.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+3915:12+4110m??21237.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)/16507 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1416:55+1410m??21237.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+272m??21308.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+819:15+910m??21367.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1519:47+152m??21396.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+232m??21435.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+232m??21462.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??21583.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??31610.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+113m??31624.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1502:00+182m??31671.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1502:45+162m??31699.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1710m??31762.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#25!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3507:15+353m??31908.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m??31966.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1509:30+203m??32035.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1210:25+010m??32042.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??32042.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??32054.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??32069.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??32076.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32083.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#34|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??32089.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.