Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9226/Σ Him Kola Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 25 2012 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3036 km  2 xfers
#1. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:45 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


2 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45-310.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m3142.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m21181.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m41228.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10-23:35-25m21251.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51168.0
#6/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m32419.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m02602.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m22710.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30266.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m42976.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m021163.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02-15:12-10m121237.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express/16507 - Buffer: 11m
133 intermediate stations01:33198.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m131435.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m431506.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m231565.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m231594.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m331633.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m231660.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m731781.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m241808.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02-01:05-3m641822.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m141869.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43-02:45-2m141897.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m141960.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12-07:15-3m042106.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m042164.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m342232.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:25-10m142240.049555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 20m
279 intermediate stations00:50749.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m262989.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m263001.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m163016.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m163023.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m163030.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45--263036.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site