Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

9226/Σ Him Kola Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 25 2012 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 2089 km  2 xfers
#1. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:28??10.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+1:4119:40+1:422m??142.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2:2421:45+2:252m??1181.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2:3222:32+2:332m??1228.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+2:4223:35+2:3225m??1251.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51168.0
#6/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:3802:28+2:382m??2419.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:4504:50+2:462m??2602.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+2:5606:20+2:5710m??2710.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30266.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2810m??2976.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1713:52+2:242m??21163.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+2:2615:12+2:2510m??21237.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express/16507 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3516:55+3610m??21237.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4617:42+452m??21308.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+3219:15+3310m??21367.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:47+352m??21396.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+372m??21435.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+3720:52+382m??21462.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-523:45+310m??21583.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??31610.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+601:05+123m??31624.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1702:00+212m??31671.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+202m??31699.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2610m??31762.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3407:15+343m??31908.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m??31967.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+2009:30+223m??32034.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-910:25+010m??32042.049555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+225m??32042.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??32054.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+261m??32069.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??32076.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32083.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+1-??32089.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site