Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel kacheguda,ahmedabad,rajkot,okha.it will be very useful for villupuram,tiruvannamalai districts....

9228/Σ villupuram-dwarka weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Sep 26 2012 (07:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2726 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2565 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+101m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+151m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+141m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+706:30+75m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+906:40+91m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+111m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57+1906:58+191m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+261m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2707:45+271m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53+3107:54+311m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3108:12+342m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-509:55+225m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-309:35+25m??1161.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#20/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??1266.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??1401.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3014:30+311m??1440.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35173.0
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??1613.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+262m??1667.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4421:40+462m??1797.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3123:50+3210m??1903.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+152m??21069.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2704:47+292m??21158.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4605:15+1:035m??21180.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0205:55+1:142m??21210.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1606:30+1:172m??21239.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:15+1:152m??21353.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+585m??21416.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??21505.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+2412:35+365m??21528.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2215:50+52m??21688.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+022:20+510m??21999.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+400:28+710m??32128.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-402:40+420m??32228.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1003:46+102m??32293.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#41|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1604:51+221m??32359.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#42!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+3206:08+1:021m??32433.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2408:00+2915m??32475.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#44|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2809:28+421m??32551.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#45|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+3809:47+421m??32559.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#46|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+431m??32614.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#47|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+1912:25+291m??32698.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#48|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??32726.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site