Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel kochuveli with sufficient buffer time....

9229/Σ mayiladuthurai-kochuveli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 26 2012 (7:32AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 416 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+142m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+253m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+263m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+262m??1312.068306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??1344.027377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+8-??1362.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express/16561 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+185m??1362.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+185m??1418.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#13/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+1501:10+153m??2493.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+145m??2565.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+2103:40+283m??2625.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+362m??2659.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+2605:25+245m??2720.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#18/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:50-8-??2778.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site