Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers of nagpur who travels nadikode (palanadu region)via bza,gnt

9232/Σ tamila palanadu superfast chain from ngp to ndkd ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Sep 26 2012 (12:57)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:16??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4701:03+1:493m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:2202:35+2:223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:4304:10+2:4512m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:2108:00+3:2010m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:2209:45+3:235m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:3211:02+3:312m??2880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:2714:30+3:2415m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:1417:40+3:1810m??21300.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:4120:50+3:422m??21543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2500:25+3:1910m??31751.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express/17015 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#13!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1700:45+1610m??31751.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+295m??31783.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4402:16+471m??31825.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5202:47+521m??31857.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5603:06+561m??31878.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5303:46+531m??31917.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5504:15+551m??31955.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#20/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+0-??32065.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site