Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos. 9233, 9234, 9235

9233/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (13:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+165m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+923:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+401:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+930m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+152m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+162m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+242m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+322m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:16+373m??2732.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4507:52+462m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5108:13+522m??2793.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+5708:35+572m??2822.058 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJ•Jaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)•  09:33+4109:35+412m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2910:10+2910m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2910:54+292m??2938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2611:33+262m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+18-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2210m??21018.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??21224.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+910m??21323.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+182m??21376.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#27/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:06+272m??31504.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+720m??31533.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+202m??31578.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1403:13+175m??31633.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+182m??31703.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1604:51+165m??31762.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1707:23+182m??31996.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#34/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+10-??32014.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site