Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos 9233, 9234, 9235

9234/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+185m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+2210m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3301:54+332m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2204:25+2330m??2575.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+282m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+4106:51+412m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:16+463m??2732.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+5407:52+542m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0708:35+1:082m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+5209:35+522m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3910:10+3810m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3710:54+372m??2937.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+3711:33+372m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+28-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:300.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4010m??21018.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5018:31+503m??21158.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5319:17+532m??21224.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2321:22+2210m??21323.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??21376.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+5023:10+512m??21441.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#29%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1501:30+1520m??31510.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3102:23+312m??31574.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2803:13+315m??31610.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2404:21+262m??31680.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+235m??31740.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+172m??31973.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+5-??31992.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site