Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos. 9233, 9234, 9235

9235/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 26 2012 (1:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+182m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-222:00+65m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+730m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:53+1304:55+132m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1405:13+142m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:51+262m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:16+303m??2733.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+3607:52+362m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+3908:13+392m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+4608:35+462m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2010:10+2110m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2210:54+222m??2938.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2611:33+262m??2990.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+16-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21018.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#24!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+1720:06+192m??21070.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#25!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??21137.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#26!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1321:38+125m??21158.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#27!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2422:15+272m??21210.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+362m??21224.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#29!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2323:01+292m??21241.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#30|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2223:46+212m??21279.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#31!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:40+2510m??31323.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#32!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+801:55+122m??31376.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1702:09+182m??31392.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2102:43+232m??31419.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??31441.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1304:55+1520m??31510.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1206:01+142m??31555.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1606:18+162m??31574.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1307:07+165m??31610.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??31680.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+185m??31739.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??31769.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+232m??31808.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1811:59+192m??31973.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#45/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:40+1-??31997.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site