Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos. 9233, 9234, 9235

9235/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+823:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+1030m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+152m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1605:13+162m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+122m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+252m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+322m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3207:16+383m??2732.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4607:52+472m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5108:13+522m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+5808:35+582m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4209:35+422m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3010m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2910:54+292m??2938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+262m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+19-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+4??21018.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2320:06+242m??21070.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+412m??21137.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2521:38+245m??21158.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#27!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+4122:15+442m??21210.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+5322:27+552m??21224.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#29!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+472m??21241.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:46+382m??21279.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3200:40+3110m??31323.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+182m??31376.081216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+2502:09+252m??31392.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+2302:43+252m??31419.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+282m??31441.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#36/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1204:55+1720m??31510.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1006:01+132m??31556.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1506:18+152m??31574.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1307:07+165m??31610.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2907:54+282m??31680.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+2208:55+225m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+3009:18+302m??31769.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2709:52+282m??31808.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+1911:59+192m??31973.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#45/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:40+19-??31997.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site