Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 13:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Baroda chain nos. 9233, 9234, 9235

9235/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 26 2012 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+21??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+262m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+265m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+195m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2210m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+4201:54+422m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+3204:25+3130m??2575.030 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3905:13+392m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+4005:25+402m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+5406:51+542m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+5507:16+593m??2732.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+1:0507:52+1:062m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:1508:13+1:152m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:212m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5410:10+5310m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+5010:54+502m??2937.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+5011:33+492m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+41-??21018.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??21018.071 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2020:06+222m??21070.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+322m??21137.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+165m??21158.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#27!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2322:15+272m??21210.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3422:27+382m??21224.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#29%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2423:01+322m??21241.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2323:46+232m??21279.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:40+1810m??31323.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+62m??31376.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1202:09+122m??31392.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1202:43+152m??31419.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??31441.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+004:55+520m??31510.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+406:01+72m??31556.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1006:18+102m??31574.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+807:07+95m??31610.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:54+142m??31680.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+145m??31740.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#42/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2109:18+212m??31769.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#43/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2009:52+202m??31808.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#44/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+811:59+82m??31973.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#45/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:40+7-??31997.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site