Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi Daily Superfast Truly Superfast via Konkan

9236/Σ Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi MANGLA KONKAN RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (14:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 48 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+606:34+61m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+807:00+82m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:39+61m??1105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+192m??1149.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2108:35+211m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+1009:25+105m??1206.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1013:39+102m??1225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??1280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2415:25+455m??1313.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+481m??1325.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4916:00+502m??1343.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+502m??1358.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5416:35+542m??1374.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+531m??1389.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5517:15+555m??1399.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0317:35+1:032m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:052m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+505m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+512m??1510.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4819:40+482m??1522.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5420:30+542m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3521:45+4010m??1622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3923:06+402m??1684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4423:38+452m??1716.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+5800:18+1:002m??2765.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0601:18+1:072m??2819.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1401:56+1:152m??2875.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0610m??2935.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2503:58+1:282m??2981.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5805:44+1:012m??21059.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:045m??21171.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5909:12+1:052m??21246.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+375m??21450.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5213:43+553m??21484.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3515:55+495m??21566.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5616:40+575m??21617.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5317:40+543m??21690.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0020:05+1:0015m??21874.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0320:50+1:042m??21928.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+255m??21997.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3501:00+3610m??32181.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4402:45+485m??32273.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4604:45+475m??32411.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0706:55+1:0910m??32564.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:3608:10+1:355m??32662.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4908:37+1:492m??32700.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:3710:15+1:385m??32780.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:4611:05+1:473m??32834.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:4912:41+1:492m??32947.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:42-??32968.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site