Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi Daily Superfast Truly Superfast via Konkan

9236/Σ Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi MANGLA KONKAN RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (2:36PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+906:34+91m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+1007:00+102m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1007:39+101m??1105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+2108:15+212m??1149.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+261m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+255m??1206.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??1225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2514:28+253m??1280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+355m??1313.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m??1325.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+432m??1343.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??1358.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??1374.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+441m??1389.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1399.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1510.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+372m??1522.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+382m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+412m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+442m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2521:45+3410m??1622.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+302m??1684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+332m??1716.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4100:18+422m??2765.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3601:18+392m??2819.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+1:002m??2875.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#33|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5503:10+5910m??2935.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1403:58+1:172m??2981.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#35|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:44+1:072m??21059.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#36|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+585m??21171.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+1:082m??21246.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??21450.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+413m??21484.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2115:55+345m??21566.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+4216:40+425m??21617.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??21690.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4820:05+4815m??21874.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??21928.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1322:35+195m??21997.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2701:00+2810m??32181.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m??32273.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+265m??32411.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4906:55+5010m??32564.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:085m??32662.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1708:37+1:182m??32700.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:15+1:105m??32780.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:1811:05+1:203m??32834.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:1412:41+1:142m??32947.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:17-??32968.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site