Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi Daily Superfast Truly Superfast via Konkan

9236/Σ Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi MANGLA KONKAN RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (14:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 48 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+706:34+71m??141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+92m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+707:39+81m??1105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??1149.0758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+1509:25+145m??1206.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+6??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??1225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??1280.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2415:25+445m??1313.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+471m??1325.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+512m??1343.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+522m??1358.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5616:35+562m??1374.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5416:55+561m??1389.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+585m??1399.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0517:35+1:052m??1424.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0617:55+1:062m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:082m??1468.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??1488.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+542m??1510.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5119:40+512m??1522.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5420:10+542m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m??1574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3521:45+4110m??1622.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3423:06+362m??1684.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+352m??1716.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0000:18+1:022m??2765.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0001:18+1:012m??2819.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:56+1:142m??2875.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:10+1:1910m??2935.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2503:58+1:262m??2981.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5305:44+562m??21059.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5807:40+1:005m??21171.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:022m??21246.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+375m??21450.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5213:43+563m??21484.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+3515:55+495m??21566.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5816:40+595m??21617.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5717:40+583m??21690.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0420:05+1:0415m??21874.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0620:50+1:062m??21928.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+325m??21997.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4601:00+4610m??32181.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5602:45+1:005m??32273.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0804:45+1:095m??32411.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:4406:55+1:4710m??32564.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2:2108:10+2:215m??32662.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3008:37+2:312m??32700.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:395m??32780.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+2:5511:05+2:563m??32834.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+3:0612:41+3:062m??32947.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+3:06-??32968.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site