Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi Daily Superfast Truly Superfast via Konkan

9236/Σ Thrivunanthpuram to Mumbai/Delhi MANGLA KONKAN RAJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 26 2012 (14:36)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 3162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12076/Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express/12076
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0410.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m1141.05957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:58+1007:00+102m2165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+907:39+101m11105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#5/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+242m11149.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:34+2608:35+281m21173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+2209:25+225m11206.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
39 intermediate stations14:35194.0
#8/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+311400.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+813:39+82m31419.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m21474.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+365m61507.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m11519.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+442m01537.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+452m21552.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4816:35+482m01568.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+491m21583.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4917:15+515m41593.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5617:35+562m01618.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5617:55+572m21640.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+582m11662.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4419:05+445m11682.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+462m11704.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+422m01716.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+432m01736.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4520:10+452m01745.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01768.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3210m11816.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21878.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+192m11910.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4500:18+492m12959.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m021013.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5801:56+1:002m121069.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0003:10+1:0210m121129.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1103:58+1:122m121175.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+482m121253.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m221365.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121440.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621644.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4513:43+503m421678.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2815:55+415m221760.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+4816:40+495m221811.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4917:40+513m121884.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5520:05+5415m222068.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5520:50+562m222122.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2022:35+255m222191.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3601:00+3710m132375.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3902:45+425m232467.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4304:45+435m332605.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:3106:55+1:3310m532758.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2:1208:10+2:125m232856.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3608:37+2:372m232894.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+2:5510:15+2:585m432974.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+3:1711:05+3:183m233028.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+3:2412:41+3:252m233141.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#55/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+3:36-633162.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site